3
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
Ron Edwards
Tax: Demo Parish 9.75%
Who this is, how to reach them, and where they are in the pipeline.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the name, tags, contact pills (phone, email, billing address), lead source and tax. Buttons: Call, Text, Email, Directions, Invoices, Contract, Offer Add-on and Payment Methods, each with a tooltip, shown only when your role and modules allow. Below them is the stage line with dates and the Next step with Log Call. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a step that was skipped, and the blue dot is where they are now. On a phone the line is one row of dots with the current stage named under it; tap a dot to see its name and date.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something. Call and Text open your phone.
- How to Use
- Tap a pill or button to reach the customer.
- Read the stage line.
- Tap the Next step.
LeadFeb 14
ContactedSkipped
Site SurveySkipped
EstimateSep 19
SentSep 21
Won
Scheduled
DoneOct 12
PaidOct 1
Review
Sent · Step 5 of 10 · 2 skipped
Next: Waiting 35 days
Where this customer is, from Lead to Review, and what to do next.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Shows opt-outs (the stage line, dates and next step are in the green header at the top), lifetime value, win ratio, balance and, if you can See Profit, the 12-month margin (red below 15%, green above 30%). Labor is estimated until Time Clock is on. Drive per Visit comes from the drive times Route records (Drive to Start).
- What It Changes
- Log Call saves a call to the Comms history and Stage History. Nothing is ever dropped or deleted.
- How to Use
- Read the line.
- Tap the Next step.
- Use Log Call after a phone call.
- Open Stage History to see every move.
Lifetime ValueNo data yetfills in with the first paymentBalance$0.00all paid
Profit, 12 Months$335.0067% margin
Customer For1.7 yearssince Feb 14, 2025
Pay SpeedNo data yetaverage days to pay
Callbacks0re-dos logged
ReviewNot askedask from the Reviews tabWorth HavingWorth havingMargin 67%
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en route
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.23 Quarts
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.99 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular37.6 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L7.65 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.82 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.8 Pints
- Nonionic Surfactant6.35 Ounces
- Prodiamine 65 WDG3.52 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW10.78 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.71 Pints
- Bifenthrin 7.9%1.2 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik4.9 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil4.66 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.23 Ounces
10/12/26 Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentRon Edwards - Rental 2 · Prodiamine 65 WDG, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid79 °F · Wind 14 mph S · Humidity 68% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:29:00 to 08:44:00 · 15 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.85 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.23 Quarts | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/1/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedRon Edwards - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer88 °F · Wind 13 mph N · Humidity 92% · Soil Wet
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:24:00 to 08:40:00 · 16 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 13.39 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/23/26 Essential Lawn - Late Summer FeedRon Edwards - Rental 2 · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Iron Plus 6%93 °F · Wind 12 mph E · Humidity 80% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:18:00 to 08:36:00 · 18 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.97 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.8 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/8/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectRon Edwards - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%93 °F · Wind 15 mph SE · Humidity 80% · Soil Wet
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:50:00 to 08:09:00 · 19 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 1.2 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/11/26 Essential Lawn - Summer Feed & WeedRon Edwards - Rental 2 · 24-0-11 Granular, Celsius WG95 °F · Wind 0 mph SE · Humidity 76% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:30:00 to 09:54:00 · 24 min · Isaac Romero
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 37.6 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.82 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/15/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardRon Edwards - Home · Daconil Weatherstik80 °F · Wind 5 mph S · Humidity 48% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:46:00 to 09:05:00 · 19 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 4.9 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/17/26 Essential Lawn - Spring Green-UpRon Edwards - Rental 2 · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, SpeedZone Southern EW81 °F · Wind 15 mph W · Humidity 71% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:24:00 to 08:43:00 · 19 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 0.5 Gallons | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 10.78 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/31/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectRon Edwards - Home · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer73 °F · Wind 12 mph N · Humidity 77% · Soil Wet · Rain Yes
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:26:00 to 08:44:00 · 18 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.23 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 13.97 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/11/26 Essential Lawn - Pre-emergent & FeedRon Edwards - Rental 2 · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Nonionic Surfactant68 °F · Wind 15 mph S · Humidity 83% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:54:00 to 08:09:00 · 15 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.67 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 7.65 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Nonionic Surfactant Alkylphenol ethoxylate | Turf | 6.35 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/31/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilRon Edwards - Home · Horticultural Oil56 °F · Wind 7 mph E · Humidity 62% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:58:00 to 10:14:00 · 16 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 4.66 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
Notes, voice notes and sketches attached here show on this row.