11
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
Sarah Wood
Tax: Demo Parish 9.75%
Who this is, how to reach them, and where they are in the pipeline.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the name, tags, contact pills (phone, email, billing address), lead source and tax. Buttons: Call, Text, Email, Directions, Invoices, Contract, Offer Add-on and Payment Methods, each with a tooltip, shown only when your role and modules allow. Below them is the stage line with dates and the Next step with Log Call. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a step that was skipped, and the blue dot is where they are now. On a phone the line is one row of dots with the current stage named under it; tap a dot to see its name and date.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something. Call and Text open your phone.
- How to Use
- Tap a pill or button to reach the customer.
- Read the stage line.
- Tap the Next step.
VIP
LeadFeb 1
ContactedSkipped
EstimateMay 10
SentMay 10
WonMay 14
ScheduledOct 26
DoneOct 21
PaidSep 1
Review
Paid · Step 8 of 9 · 1 skipped
Next: Ask for Review
Where this customer is, from Lead to Review, and what to do next.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Shows opt-outs (the stage line, dates and next step are in the green header at the top), lifetime value, win ratio, balance and, if you can See Profit, the 12-month margin (red below 15%, green above 30%). Labor is estimated until Time Clock is on. Drive per Visit comes from the drive times Route records (Drive to Start).
- What It Changes
- Log Call saves a call to the Comms history and Stage History. Nothing is ever dropped or deleted.
- How to Use
- Read the line.
- Tap the Next step.
- Use Log Call after a phone call.
- Open Stage History to see every move.
Lifetime ValueNo data yetfills in with the first paymentBalance$0.00all paid
Profit, 12 Months$151.7970% margin
Customer For3.7 yearssince Feb 1, 2023
Pay SpeedNo data yetaverage days to pay
Callbacks0re-dos logged
ReviewNot askedask from the Reviews tabWorth HavingWorth havingMargin 70%
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en route
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.85 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.73 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular37.88 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L6.06 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.63 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.43 Pints
- Nonionic Surfactant4.12 Ounces
- Prodiamine 65 WDG2.8 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW7.88 Ounces
10/21/26 Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentSarah Wood - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid81 °F · Wind 13 mph S · Humidity 64% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:03:00 to 08:23:00 · 20 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.41 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.85 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/24/26 Essential Lawn - Late Summer FeedSarah Wood - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Iron Plus 6%94 °F · Wind 8 mph SE · Humidity 75% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:27:00 to 08:47:00 · 20 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.46 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.43 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/18/26 Essential Lawn - Summer Feed & WeedSarah Wood - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Celsius WG85 °F · Wind 5 mph E · Humidity 49% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:07:00 to 08:23:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 37.88 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.63 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/22/26 Essential Lawn - Spring Green-UpSarah Wood - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, SpeedZone Southern EW74 °F · Wind 17 mph N · Humidity 60% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:56:00 to 08:16:00 · 20 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.46 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 7.88 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/10/26 Essential Lawn - Pre-emergent & FeedSarah Wood - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Nonionic Surfactant60 °F · Wind 16 mph SE · Humidity 68% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:48:00 to 08:07:00 · 19 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.39 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 6.06 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Nonionic Surfactant Alkylphenol ethoxylate | Turf | 4.12 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |