Andrew Johnson - Home

11
Help
Sign Out
Switch
Andrew Johnson - Home
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo

Andrew Johnson - Home

Andrew Johnson 531 North Crocker Street, Sulphur LA 70663
CallTextEmailDirections Measure on map
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
What It Does
The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
What It Changes
Nothing changes until you tap something.
How to Use
  1. Tap Directions to drive there.
  2. Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
  3. Tap the Next step.
Help Article
LeadMar 7
ScheduledFeb 10
DoneOct 19
PaidSep 1
Paid · Step 8 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next: Ask for Review
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
What It Does
Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
What It Changes
Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
How to Use
  1. Check the margin.
  2. If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Help Article
Revenue This Year$181.36$181.36 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months69%$125.19 profit
Cost per Visit$11.235 visits in 12 months
Visits Done5last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$94.12company average $116.75
Drive per Visit13 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Log Call

Property

The property on the map with its parish lot line.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the pin and the lot outline from the parish records.
What It Changes
Read only. Drag the pin on Edit if it's in the wrong spot.
How to Use
  1. Check the pin.
  2. Check the lot line.
  3. Use Measure to draw the turf.
Help Article

Loading the parish lot line…

Street View

A street picture of the house, so you know it when you get there.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows Street View facing the house, or the view the office saved.
What It Changes
Office only: press Move, turn or zoom the view, then Save View. Moving alone never saves. Reset View goes back to facing the house.
How to Use
  1. Press Move.
  2. Turn it to the best angle.
  3. Press Save View.
Help Article
5,100Turf ft²
2,400Landscape ft²
0Pond ft²
0Surface ft²
2Difficulty
Sulphur 2Team
$40.00Monthly
$0.00One-Time Payment

Where this property stands

579th of 638 properties on a program, ranked by monthly price.

This property pays $40.00 a month. The average is $82.66, 0.5× that average.

This customer has 2 properties. The customer rank adds them together. This rank is only this property.

Against the Top Monthly

This property$40.00
Highest$335.14

Where the Year Goes

Chemical $1.17 Labor $64.74 Profit $414.09

Gross Margin

This property86.3%
Average84.1%

Margin is what is left after chemical and labor overhead, using the price actually paid.

Every program property, lowest monthly to highest

OthersThis propertyAverage $82.66
Stage History
DateStageWhatWho
Oct 19, 2026DoneService done
Sep 20, 2026PaidPayment 104.42
Sep 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3103 paid
Aug 27, 2026DoneService done
Aug 13, 2026PaidPayment 59.08
Aug 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2709 paid
Jul 10, 2026PaidPayment 104.42
Jul 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2237 paid
Jun 21, 2026PaidPayment 59.08
Jun 19, 2026DoneService done
Jun 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1867 paid
May 13, 2026PaidPayment 104.42
May 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1452 paid
Apr 13, 2026DoneService done
Apr 3, 2026PaidPayment 59.08
Apr 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1086 paid
Mar 15, 2026PaidPayment 45.34
Mar 1, 2026PaidInvoice #759 paid
Feb 9, 2026DoneService done
Feb 6, 2026PaidPayment 59.08
Feb 1, 2026PaidInvoice #432 paid
Dec 5, 2025PaidPayment 59.08
Dec 1, 2025PaidInvoice #85 paid
Mar 7, 2025LeadLead: Google Search

Assign

Put this property on a program or add a one-time Service.MoreLess
What It Does
Adds the program or Service to this property.
What It Changes
The Services land on Base on their dates and are billed by their billing type.
How to Use
  1. Pick a program or a one-time Service.
  2. Check the start date.
  3. Click Assign.
Help Article
Essential Lawn - 5 VisitMonthlyRenewable5,100 ft²Difficulty 2
Billing

Each Service bills that amount on the 1st after the service is done. It is not added to the monthly payment.

$480.00Billed / Year
$40.00Monthly
$1.17Chemical
$64.74Labor Overhead
$414.09Gross Profit
86.3%Gross Margin
StepServiceTBCVisit PriceDone
1Essential Lawn - Pre-emergent & FeedFebruary 10th$53.302/9/26
2Essential Lawn - Spring Green-UpApril 15th$52.974/13/26
3Essential Lawn - Summer Feed & WeedJune 15th$54.426/19/26
4Essential Lawn - Late Summer FeedAugust 20th$52.858/27/26
5Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentOctober 15th$53.3010/19/26

Monthly Override

Calculated monthly is $40.00. Leave blank to use that.

$
Quick Calc

Type a rate, mix or unit question, or tap an example.