Sam Jones - Home

11
Help
Sign Out
Switch
Sam Jones - Home
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo

Sam Jones - Home

Sam Jones 11903 Coursey Boulevard, Baton Rouge LA 70816
CallTextEmailDirections Measure on map
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
What It Does
The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
What It Changes
Nothing changes until you tap something.
How to Use
  1. Tap Directions to drive there.
  2. Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
  3. Tap the Next step.
Help Article
Gate Code
LeadDec 24
ScheduledNov 5
DoneSep 28
PaidOct 1
Paid · Step 8 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next: Ask for Review
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
What It Does
Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
What It Changes
Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
How to Use
  1. Check the margin.
  2. If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Help Article
Revenue This Year$516.16$580.68 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months82%$473.65 profit
Cost per Visit$11.899 visits in 12 months
Visits Done9last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$107.69company average $116.75
Drive per Visit13 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Log Call

Property

The property on the map with its parish lot line.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the pin and the lot outline from the parish records.
What It Changes
Read only. Drag the pin on Edit if it's in the wrong spot.
How to Use
  1. Check the pin.
  2. Check the lot line.
  3. Use Measure to draw the turf.
Help Article

Loading the parish lot line…

Street View

A street picture of the house, so you know it when you get there.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows Street View facing the house, or the view the office saved.
What It Changes
Office only: press Move, turn or zoom the view, then Save View. Moving alone never saves. Reset View goes back to facing the house.
How to Use
  1. Press Move.
  2. Turn it to the best angle.
  3. Press Save View.
Help Article
7,800Turf ft²
700Landscape ft²
0Pond ft²
0Surface ft²
1Difficulty
Baton Rouge 1Team
$70.00Monthly
$0.00One-Time Payment

Where this property stands

321st of 638 properties on a program, ranked by monthly price.

This property pays $70.00 a month. The average is $82.66, 0.8× that average.

Against the Top Monthly

This property$70.00
Highest$335.14

Where the Year Goes

Chemical $2.03 Labor $125.80 Profit $712.17

Gross Margin

This property84.8%
Average84.1%

Margin is what is left after chemical and labor overhead, using the price actually paid.

Every program property, lowest monthly to highest

OthersThis propertyAverage $82.66
Stage History
DateStageWhatWho
Oct 3, 2026PaidPayment 129.04
Oct 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3491 paid
Sep 28, 2026DoneService done
Sep 1, 2026DoneService done
Aug 12, 2026PaidPayment 64.52
Aug 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2710 paid
Jul 23, 2026DoneService done
Jul 8, 2026PaidPayment 64.52
Jul 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2238 paid
Jun 15, 2026DoneService done
Jun 9, 2026PaidPayment 64.52
Jun 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1868 paid
May 11, 2026DoneService done
Apr 4, 2026PaidPayment 129.04
Apr 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1087 paid
Mar 31, 2026DoneService done
Mar 6, 2026DoneService done
Feb 3, 2026PaidPayment 64.52
Feb 1, 2026PaidInvoice #433 paid
Jan 16, 2026DoneService done
Dec 20, 2025PaidPayment 64.52
Dec 1, 2025PaidInvoice #86 paid
Nov 17, 2025DoneService done
Dec 24, 2023LeadLead: Truck Wrap

Assign

Put this property on a program or add a one-time Service.MoreLess
What It Does
Adds the program or Service to this property.
What It Changes
The Services land on Base on their dates and are billed by their billing type.
How to Use
  1. Pick a program or a one-time Service.
  2. Check the start date.
  3. Click Assign.
Help Article
Premier Lawn - 9 VisitMonthlyRenewable7,800 ft²Difficulty 1
Billing

Each Service bills that amount on the 1st after the service is done. It is not added to the monthly payment.

$840.00Billed / Year
$70.00Monthly
$2.03Chemical
$125.80Labor Overhead
$712.17Gross Profit
84.8%Gross Margin
StepServiceTBCVisit PriceDone
1Premier Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1January 20th$66.541/16/26
2Premier Lawn - Broadleaf & FeedMarch 1st$66.083/6/26
3Premier Lawn - Spring Green-UpApril 5th$67.483/31/26
4Premier Lawn - Grub PreventionMay 10th$66.085/11/26
5Premier Lawn - Summer Feed & SedgeJune 15th$66.086/15/26
6Premier Lawn - Insect & IronJuly 20th$65.927/23/26
7Premier Lawn - Late Summer FeedAugust 25th$66.089/1/26
8Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardOctober 1st$66.089/28/26
9Premier Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentNovember 15th$67.0111/17/25

Monthly Override

Calculated monthly is $70.00. Leave blank to use that.

$
Quick Calc

Type a rate, mix or unit question, or tap an example.