11
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
William Brooks - Home
William Brooks
3720 Partridge Lane, Baton Rouge LA
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
LeadNov 12
ContactedSkipped
EstimateSkipped
SentSkipped
WonSkipped
ScheduledNov 11
DoneSep 14
PaidOct 1
Review
Paid · Step 8 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next: Ask for Review
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Revenue This Year$300.00$350.00 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months81%$283.51 profit
Cost per Visit$9.507 visits in 12 months
Visits Done7last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$173.68company average $116.75
Drive per Visit13 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.02 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.38 Quarts
- 24-0-11 Granular14.74 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L2.94 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC1.55 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%2.01 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.34 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%11.4 Ounces
- Prodiamine 65 WDG0.66 Ounces
- Sedgehammer Plus0.12 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW4.89 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye1.77 Ounces
9/14/26 Signature Lawn - Fall Feed & Disease GuardWilliam Brooks - Home · 0-0-25 Potash Liquid, Azoxystrobin 2SC87 °F · Wind 7 mph SW · Humidity 83% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:15:00 to 09:27:00 · 12 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.02 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 1.55 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/28/26 Signature Lawn - Summer FeedWilliam Brooks - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Celsius WG92 °F · Wind 7 mph SW · Humidity 55% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:19:00 to 08:32:00 · 13 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.34 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.34 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/12/26 Signature Lawn - Insect ShieldWilliam Brooks - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%92 °F · Wind 13 mph SW · Humidity 50% · Soil Dry · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:39:00 to 08:52:00 · 13 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 2.01 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 11.4 Ounces | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/4/26 Signature Lawn - Green-Up & SedgeWilliam Brooks - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Sedgehammer Plus81 °F · Wind 9 mph S · Humidity 89% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
10:30:00 to 10:42:00 · 12 min · Mia Boudreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 14.74 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Sedgehammer Plus EPA 81880-24-DEMO Halosulfuron 5% | Turf | 0.12 Ounces | 0.03 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/17/26 Signature Lawn - Weed Control & FeedWilliam Brooks - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer72 °F · Wind 11 mph SW · Humidity 91% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:16:00 to 08:31:00 · 15 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 4.89 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.43 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/23/26 Signature Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1William Brooks - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Spray Pattern Dye56 °F · Wind 3 mph SE · Humidity 51% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:03:00 to 08:15:00 · 12 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 0.66 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 2.94 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Turf | 1.77 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/11/25 Signature Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentWilliam Brooks - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L72 °F · Wind 5 mph E · Humidity 69% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:30:00 to 08:44:00 · 14 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 0.68 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 2.68 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |