5
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
Michael Istre - Home
Michael Istre
9443 Tasmania Avenue, Baton Rouge LA
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
Gate Code
LeadJun 5
ContactedSkipped
EstimateSkipped
SentSkipped
WonSkipped
ScheduledFeb 10
DoneOct 20
PaidSep 1
ReviewAug 20
Review · Step 9 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next:
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Revenue This Year$222.16$222.16 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months72%$160.80 profit
Cost per Visit$12.275 visits in 12 months
Visits Done5last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$59.26company average $116.51
Drive per Visit11 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.01 Quarts
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.82 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular30.13 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L7.41 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.69 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.6 Pints
- Nonionic Surfactant3.97 Ounces
- Prodiamine 65 WDG3.21 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW8.29 Ounces
10/20/26 Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentMichael Istre - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid77 °F · Wind 9 mph SE · Humidity 82% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:23:00 to 08:42:00 · 19 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.39 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.01 Quarts | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/19/26 Essential Lawn - Late Summer FeedMichael Istre - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Iron Plus 6%89 °F · Wind 17 mph N · Humidity 79% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:12:00 to 08:30:00 · 18 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.55 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.6 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/13/26 Essential Lawn - Summer Feed & WeedMichael Istre - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Celsius WG84 °F · Wind 11 mph E · Humidity 86% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:26:00 to 08:43:00 · 17 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 30.13 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.69 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/19/26 Essential Lawn - Spring Green-UpMichael Istre - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, SpeedZone Southern EW83 °F · Wind 8 mph S · Humidity 73% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:57:00 to 08:18:00 · 21 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.75 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 8.29 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/10/26 Essential Lawn - Pre-emergent & FeedMichael Istre - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Nonionic Surfactant61 °F · Wind 4 mph W · Humidity 90% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:08:00 to 08:26:00 · 18 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.82 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 7.41 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Nonionic Surfactant Alkylphenol ethoxylate | Turf | 3.97 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |