4
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
Carol Price - Home
Carol Price
4743 Florida Boulevard, Baton Rouge LA 70806
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
LeadJan 23
ContactedSkipped
EstimateSkipped
SentSkipped
WonSkipped
ScheduledOct 27
DoneSep 14
PaidOct 1
Review
Paid · Step 8 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next: Ask for Review
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Revenue This Year$357.12$416.64 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months79%$331.11 profit
Cost per Visit$12.227 visits in 12 months
Visits Done7last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$84.62company average $116.51
Drive per Visit15 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.83 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.71 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular32.76 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L5.62 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC3.56 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%3.9 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.7 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.52 Pints
- Prodiamine 65 WDG1.35 Ounces
- Sedgehammer Plus0.24 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW8.32 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye3.98 Ounces
9/14/26 Signature Lawn - Fall Feed & Disease GuardCarol Price - Home · 0-0-25 Potash Liquid, Azoxystrobin 2SC84 °F · Wind 6 mph NE · Humidity 54% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:04:00 to 08:20:00 · 16 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.83 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 3.56 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/25/26 Signature Lawn - Summer FeedCarol Price - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Celsius WG96 °F · Wind 2 mph W · Humidity 84% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:17:00 to 08:34:00 · 17 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.4 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.7 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/14/26 Signature Lawn - Insect ShieldCarol Price - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%92 °F · Wind 14 mph N · Humidity 65% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:01:00 to 08:19:00 · 18 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 3.9 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.52 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/28/26 Signature Lawn - Green-Up & SedgeCarol Price - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Sedgehammer Plus79 °F · Wind 10 mph NE · Humidity 78% · Soil Dry · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:06:00 to 08:27:00 · 21 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 32.76 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Sedgehammer Plus EPA 81880-24-DEMO Halosulfuron 5% | Turf | 0.24 Ounces | 0.03 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/15/26 Signature Lawn - Weed Control & FeedCarol Price - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer66 °F · Wind 10 mph SE · Humidity 68% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:58:00 to 08:16:00 · 18 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 8.32 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.43 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/24/26 Signature Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1Carol Price - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Spray Pattern Dye59 °F · Wind 3 mph N · Humidity 65% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:07:00 to 08:24:00 · 17 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.35 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 5.62 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Turf | 3.98 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/9/25 Signature Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentCarol Price - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L70 °F · Wind 3 mph E · Humidity 77% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:04:00 to 08:20:00 · 16 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.32 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 6.08 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
Notes, voice notes and sketches attached here show on this row.