4
Josh Barnes - Rental
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.67 Quarts
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.67 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular25.19 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L6.43 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.55 Ounces
- Fire Ant Bait0.42 Pounds
- Humic 121.81 Quarts
- Iron Plus 6%1.31 Pints
- Liquid Aeration0.65 Gallons
- Nonionic Surfactant3.92 Ounces
- Prodiamine 65 WDG2.54 Ounces
- Soil Wetting Agent1.29 Quarts
- SpeedZone Southern EW7.52 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.52 Pints
- Bifenthrin 7.9%0.96 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik3.78 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil7.8 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.18 Ounces
10/17/26 Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentJosh Barnes - Rental · Prodiamine 65 WDG, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid85 °F · Wind 5 mph NE · Humidity 71% · Soil Moist
07:59:00 to 08:16:00 · 17 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.25 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.63 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
10/16/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilJosh Barnes - Rental · Horticultural Oil76 °F · Wind 9 mph E · Humidity 68% · Soil Wet
08:26:00 to 08:43:00 · 17 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 3.86 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
10/11/26 Soil Builder - Fall PotashJosh Barnes - Rental · 0-0-25 Potash Liquid, Humic 1282 °F · Wind 11 mph E · Humidity 59% · Soil Moist
08:19:00 to 08:40:00 · 21 min · Paige Savoie
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.71 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Humic 12 Humic acids 12% | Turf | 1.18 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/30/26 Fire Ant & Flea - Fall Ant BaitJosh Barnes - Rental · Fire Ant Bait87 °F · Wind 0 mph W · Humidity 53% · Soil Moist
08:01:00 to 08:18:00 · 17 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Ant Bait EPA 499-370-DEMO Hydramethylnon 0.73% | Turf | 0.21 Pounds | 0.03 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/27/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedJosh Barnes - Rental · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer93 °F · Wind 0 mph SE · Humidity 90% · Soil Moist
08:03:00 to 08:20:00 · 17 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 12.78 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/24/26 Essential Lawn - Late Summer FeedJosh Barnes - Rental · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Iron Plus 6%87 °F · Wind 5 mph SE · Humidity 91% · Soil Moist
08:04:00 to 08:20:00 · 16 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.47 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.31 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/29/26 Soil Builder - Summer Soil BoostJosh Barnes - Rental · Liquid Aeration, Soil Wetting Agent93 °F · Wind 2 mph SW · Humidity 68% · Soil Dry
08:02:00 to 08:18:00 · 16 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liquid Aeration Ammonium lauryl sulfate | Turf | 1.33 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Soil Wetting Agent Surfactant blend | Turf | 1.26 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/30/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectJosh Barnes - Rental · Bifenthrin 7.9%86 °F · Wind 18 mph SW · Humidity 61% · Soil Moist
08:10:00 to 08:26:00 · 16 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 0.96 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/16/26 Essential Lawn - Summer Feed & WeedJosh Barnes - Rental · 24-0-11 Granular, Celsius WG85 °F · Wind 12 mph SE · Humidity 54% · Soil Dry
08:29:00 to 08:46:00 · 17 min · Mia Boudreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 25.19 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.55 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/1/26 Soil Builder - Wetting AgentJosh Barnes - Rental · Soil Wetting Agent, Humic 1286 °F · Wind 6 mph E · Humidity 84% · Soil Moist
08:06:00 to 08:25:00 · 19 min · Cody Landry
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soil Wetting Agent Surfactant blend | Turf | 1.33 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Humic 12 Humic acids 12% | Turf | 1.22 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/17/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardJosh Barnes - Rental · Daconil Weatherstik87 °F · Wind 7 mph SW · Humidity 63% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
08:08:00 to 08:26:00 · 18 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 3.78 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/20/26 Fire Ant & Flea - Spring Ant BaitJosh Barnes - Rental · Fire Ant Bait77 °F · Wind 7 mph E · Humidity 90% · Soil Moist
08:47:00 to 09:02:00 · 15 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Ant Bait EPA 499-370-DEMO Hydramethylnon 0.73% | Turf | 0.21 Pounds | 0.03 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/13/26 Essential Lawn - Spring Green-UpJosh Barnes - Rental · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, SpeedZone Southern EW80 °F · Wind 13 mph S · Humidity 52% · Soil Dry
07:58:00 to 08:17:00 · 19 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.21 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 7.52 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/5/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectJosh Barnes - Rental · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer81 °F · Wind 5 mph S · Humidity 49% · Soil Dry · Rain Yes
08:00:00 to 08:15:00 · 15 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.18 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 11.46 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/6/26 Soil Builder - Liquid AerationJosh Barnes - Rental · Liquid Aeration, Humic 1267 °F · Wind 1 mph W · Humidity 90% · Soil Moist
07:59:00 to 08:18:00 · 19 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liquid Aeration Ammonium lauryl sulfate | Turf | 1.28 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Humic 12 Humic acids 12% | Turf | 1.22 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/15/26 Essential Lawn - Pre-emergent & FeedJosh Barnes - Rental · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Nonionic Surfactant67 °F · Wind 6 mph NW · Humidity 62% · Soil Dry · Rain Yes
08:05:00 to 08:21:00 · 16 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.29 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 6.43 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Nonionic Surfactant Alkylphenol ethoxylate | Turf | 3.92 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/6/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilJosh Barnes - Rental · Horticultural Oil60 °F · Wind 9 mph S · Humidity 60% · Soil Wet
08:11:00 to 08:27:00 · 16 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 3.94 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
Notes, voice notes and sketches attached here show on this row.