Joseph Clark - Home

11
Help
Sign Out
Switch
Joseph Clark - Home
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo

Joseph Clark - Home

Joseph Clark 7675 Florida Boulevard, Baton Rouge LA 70806
CallTextEmailDirections Measure on map
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
What It Does
The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
What It Changes
Nothing changes until you tap something.
How to Use
  1. Tap Directions to drive there.
  2. Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
  3. Tap the Next step.
Help Article
LeadFeb 9
ContactedOct 20
EstimateOct 17
SentOct 18 · 2 views
ScheduledNov 4
DoneOct 7
PaidSep 1
Review
Sent · Step 4 of 9
Next: Waiting 5 days
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
What It Does
Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
What It Changes
Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
How to Use
  1. Check the margin.
  2. If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Help Article
Revenue This Year$468.30$535.20 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months79%$420.49 profit
Cost per Visit$12.759 visits in 12 months
Visits Done9last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$97.41company average $116.75
Drive per Visit14 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Log Call

Property

The property on the map with its parish lot line.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the pin and the lot outline from the parish records.
What It Changes
Read only. Drag the pin on Edit if it's in the wrong spot.
How to Use
  1. Check the pin.
  2. Check the lot line.
  3. Use Measure to draw the turf.
Help Article

Loading the parish lot line…

Street View

A street picture of the house, so you know it when you get there.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows Street View facing the house, or the view the office saved.
What It Changes
Office only: press Move, turn or zoom the view, then Save View. Moving alone never saves. Reset View goes back to facing the house.
How to Use
  1. Press Move.
  2. Turn it to the best angle.
  3. Press Save View.
Help Article
8,500Turf ft²
900Landscape ft²
0Pond ft²
0Surface ft²
2Difficulty
Baton Rouge 1Team
$69.00Monthly
$0.00One-Time Payment

Where this property stands

386th of 638 properties on a program, ranked by monthly price.

This property pays $69.00 a month. The average is $82.66, 0.8× that average.

Against the Top Monthly

This property$69.00
Highest$335.14

Where the Year Goes

Chemical $2.21 Labor $128.21 Profit $697.58

Gross Margin

This property84.2%
Average84.1%

Margin is what is left after chemical and labor overhead, using the price actually paid.

Every program property, lowest monthly to highest

OthersThis propertyAverage $82.66
Stage History
DateStageWhatWho
Oct 20, 2026ContactedText in
Oct 18, 2026SentEstimate #98 sent
Oct 17, 2026EstimateEstimate #98
Oct 7, 2026DoneService done
Sep 19, 2026PaidPayment 66.90
Sep 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3363 paid
Aug 28, 2026DoneService done
Aug 15, 2026PaidPayment 66.90
Aug 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2972 paid
Jul 16, 2026DoneService done
Jul 12, 2026PaidPayment 66.90
Jul 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2553 paid
Jun 22, 2026DoneService done
Jun 8, 2026PaidPayment 66.90
Jun 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2111 paid
May 20, 2026PaidPayment 66.90
May 12, 2026DoneService done
May 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1731 paid
Apr 13, 2026DoneService done
Apr 6, 2026PaidPayment 66.90
Apr 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1328 paid
Mar 5, 2026DoneService done
Feb 11, 2026PaidPayment 66.90
Feb 1, 2026PaidInvoice #650 paid
Jan 22, 2026DoneService done
Dec 9, 2025PaidPayment 66.90
Dec 1, 2025PaidInvoice #319 paid
Nov 18, 2025DoneService done
Feb 9, 2024LeadLead: Facebook

Assign

Put this property on a program or add a one-time Service.MoreLess
What It Does
Adds the program or Service to this property.
What It Changes
The Services land on Base on their dates and are billed by their billing type.
How to Use
  1. Pick a program or a one-time Service.
  2. Check the start date.
  3. Click Assign.
Help Article
Premier Lawn - 9 VisitMonthlyRenewable8,500 ft²Difficulty 2
Billing

Each Service bills that amount on the 1st after the service is done. It is not added to the monthly payment.

$828.00Billed / Year
$69.00Monthly override
$2.21Chemical
$128.21Labor Overhead
$697.58Gross Profit
84.2%Gross Margin
StepServiceTBCVisit PriceDone
1Premier Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1January 20th$68.841/22/26
2Premier Lawn - Broadleaf & FeedMarch 1st$68.283/5/26
3Premier Lawn - Spring Green-UpApril 5th$69.964/13/26
4Premier Lawn - Grub PreventionMay 10th$68.285/12/26
5Premier Lawn - Summer Feed & SedgeJune 15th$68.286/22/26
6Premier Lawn - Insect & IronJuly 20th$68.097/16/26
7Premier Lawn - Late Summer FeedAugust 25th$68.288/28/26
8Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardOctober 1st$68.2810/7/26
9Premier Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentNovember 15th$69.4011/18/25

Monthly Override

Calculated monthly is $70.00. Leave blank to use that.

$
Quick Calc

Type a rate, mix or unit question, or tap an example.