11
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
Mark Barnes - Home
Mark Barnes
5216 Lone Pine Lane, Baton Rouge LA 70809
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
LeadDec 18
ContactedSkipped
EstimateSkipped
SentSkipped
WonSkipped
ScheduledNov 15
DoneSep 28
PaidOct 1
Review
Paid · Step 8 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next: Ask for Review
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Revenue This Year$600.00$655.00 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months75%$488.18 profit
Cost per Visit$12.8313 visits in 12 months
Visits Done13last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$219.53company average $116.75
Drive per Visit14 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.47 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.71 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular19.36 Pounds
- Acelepryn2.12 Ounces
- Atrazine 4L3.31 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC1.77 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%2.51 Ounces
- Dismiss South0.83 Ounces
- Humic 1214.52 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.76 Pints
- Prodiamine 65 WDG0.8 Ounces
- Soil Wetting Agent1.04 Pints
- SpeedZone Southern EW5.27 Ounces
Surface
- Glyphosate 41%6.22 Ounces
- Indaziflam Surface0.29 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye0.72 Ounces
9/28/26 Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardMark Barnes - Home · Azoxystrobin 2SC, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid88 °F · Wind 8 mph SE · Humidity 61% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:21:00 to 09:38:00 · 17 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 1.77 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.47 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/7/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Fall BarrierMark Barnes - Home · Indaziflam Surface, Glyphosate 41%87 °F · Wind 12 mph S · Humidity 61% · Soil Wet
Applied on SurfaceOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:12:00 to 09:30:00 · 18 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indaziflam Surface EPA 432-1561-DEMO Indaziflam 19% | Surface | 0.14 Ounces | 0.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 2.03 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/31/26 Premier Lawn - Late Summer FeedMark Barnes - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Soil Wetting Agent99 °F · Wind 6 mph S · Humidity 72% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
11:33:00 to 11:48:00 · 15 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.76 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Soil Wetting Agent Surfactant blend | Turf | 1.04 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/22/26 Premier Lawn - Insect & IronMark Barnes - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%87 °F · Wind 6 mph E · Humidity 82% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:56:00 to 09:13:00 · 17 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 2.51 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 13.82 Ounces | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/8/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Spot Spray 2Mark Barnes - Home · Glyphosate 41%93 °F · Wind 8 mph SE · Humidity 86% · Soil Moist
Applied on SurfaceOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:13:00 to 08:31:00 · 18 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 2.12 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/17/26 Premier Lawn - Summer Feed & SedgeMark Barnes - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Dismiss South95 °F · Wind 0 mph SW · Humidity 79% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:27:00 to 09:45:00 · 18 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.67 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Dismiss South EPA 279-3337-DEMO SulfentrazoneImazethapyr | Turf | 0.83 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/13/26 Premier Lawn - Grub PreventionMark Barnes - Home · Acelepryn, Humic 1289 °F · Wind 4 mph SE · Humidity 75% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:03:00 to 09:20:00 · 17 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acelepryn EPA 100-1489-DEMO Chlorantraniliprole | Turf | 2.12 Ounces | 0.46 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Humic 12 Humic acids 12% | Turf | 14.52 Ounces | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/4/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Spot Spray 1Mark Barnes - Home · Glyphosate 41%92 °F · Wind 0 mph N · Humidity 50% · Soil Wet
Applied on SurfaceOpen water NoSensitive area No
12:13:00 to 12:28:00 · 15 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 2.07 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/10/26 Premier Lawn - Spring Green-UpMark Barnes - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Iron Plus 6%81 °F · Wind 0 mph NE · Humidity 51% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
10:09:00 to 10:23:00 · 14 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 19.36 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 14.38 Ounces | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/25/26 Premier Lawn - Broadleaf & FeedMark Barnes - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer61 °F · Wind 2 mph S · Humidity 64% · Soil Wet · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:23:00 to 09:37:00 · 14 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 5.27 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.1 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/23/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Pre-emergent BarrierMark Barnes - Home · Indaziflam Surface, Spray Pattern Dye71 °F · Wind 0 mph SE · Humidity 77% · Soil Wet
Applied on SurfaceOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:09:00 to 08:26:00 · 17 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indaziflam Surface EPA 432-1561-DEMO Indaziflam 19% | Surface | 0.15 Ounces | 0.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Surface | 0.72 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/26/26 Premier Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1Mark Barnes - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L54 °F · Wind 9 mph SE · Humidity 84% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
12:20:00 to 12:35:00 · 15 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 0.8 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 3.31 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/12/25 Premier Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentMark Barnes - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Celsius WG66 °F · Wind 9 mph NE · Humidity 69% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:58:00 to 09:12:00 · 14 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 0.9 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.42 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |