Tall Cane Pediatrics - Site 1

13
Help
Sign Out
Switch
Tall Cane Pediatrics - Site 1
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo

Tall Cane Pediatrics - Site 1

Tall Cane Pediatrics 5323 Moss Side Lane, Baton Rouge LA
CallTextEmailDirections Measure on map
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
What It Does
The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
What It Changes
Nothing changes until you tap something.
How to Use
  1. Tap Directions to drive there.
  2. Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
  3. Tap the Next step.
Help Article
Shady Lawn
LeadMay 13
ScheduledNov 11
DoneSep 15
PaidOct 1
ReviewSep 11
Review · Step 9 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next:
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
What It Does
Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
What It Changes
Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
How to Use
  1. Check the margin.
  2. If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Help Article
Revenue This Year$909.96$1,061.62 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months82%$869.55 profit
Cost per Visit$27.447 visits in 12 months
Visits Done7last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$21.38company average $116.75
Drive per Visit15 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Log Call

Property

The property on the map with its parish lot line.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the pin and the lot outline from the parish records.
What It Changes
Read only. Drag the pin on Edit if it's in the wrong spot.
How to Use
  1. Check the pin.
  2. Check the lot line.
  3. Use Measure to draw the turf.
Help Article

Loading the parish lot line…

Street View

A street picture of the house, so you know it when you get there.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows Street View facing the house, or the view the office saved.
What It Changes
Office only: press Move, turn or zoom the view, then Save View. Moving alone never saves. Reset View goes back to facing the house.
How to Use
  1. Press Move.
  2. Turn it to the best angle.
  3. Press Save View.
Help Article
34,900Turf ft²
1,700Landscape ft²
0Pond ft²
0Surface ft²
2Difficulty
Baton Rouge 1Team
$62.18Monthly
$0.00One-Time Payment

Where this property stands

427th of 638 properties on a program, ranked by monthly price.

This property pays $62.18 a month. The average is $82.66, 0.8× that average.

This customer has 2 properties. The customer rank adds them together. This rank is only this property.

Against the Top Monthly

This property$62.18
Highest$335.14

Where the Year Goes

Chemical $9.07 Labor $170.28 Profit $566.83

Gross Margin

This property76.0%
Average84.1%

Margin is what is left after chemical and labor overhead, using the price actually paid.

Every program property, lowest monthly to highest

OthersThis propertyAverage $82.66
Stage History
DateStageWhatWho
Oct 17, 2026PaidPayment 294.14
Oct 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3750 paid
Sep 15, 2026DoneService done
Sep 12, 2026ReviewReview clicked
Sep 11, 2026ReviewReview sent
Sep 5, 2026PaidPayment 132.48
Sep 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3409 paid
Aug 4, 2026PaidPayment 426.62
Aug 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3021 paid
Jul 20, 2026DoneService done
Jul 6, 2026PaidPayment 294.14
Jul 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2615 paid
Jun 15, 2026DoneService done
Jun 6, 2026PaidPayment 274.96
Jun 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2157 paid
May 16, 2026PaidPayment 151.66
May 13, 2026LeadLead: Website
May 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1783 paid
Apr 27, 2026DoneService done
Apr 19, 2026PaidPayment 426.62
Apr 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1377 paid
Mar 17, 2026DoneService done
Mar 11, 2026PaidPayment 426.62
Mar 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1021 paid
Feb 2, 2026DoneService done
Dec 17, 2025PaidPayment 294.14
Dec 1, 2025PaidInvoice #362 paid
Nov 13, 2025PaidPayment 132.48
Nov 10, 2025DoneService done
Nov 1, 2025PaidInvoice #68 paid

Assign

Put this property on a program or add a one-time Service.MoreLess
What It Does
Adds the program or Service to this property.
What It Changes
The Services land on Base on their dates and are billed by their billing type.
How to Use
  1. Pick a program or a one-time Service.
  2. Check the start date.
  3. Click Assign.
Help Article
Signature Lawn - 7 VisitMonthlyRenewable34,900 ft²Difficulty 2
Billing

Each Service bills that amount on the 1st after the service is done. It is not added to the monthly payment.

$746.18Billed / Year
$62.18Monthly
$9.07Chemical
$170.28Labor Overhead
$566.83Gross Profit
76.0%Gross Margin
StepServiceTBCVisit PriceDone
1Signature Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1January 25th$106.822/2/26
2Signature Lawn - Weed Control & FeedMarch 20th$104.513/17/26
3Signature Lawn - Green-Up & SedgeMay 1st$112.964/27/26
4Signature Lawn - Insect ShieldJune 10th$103.756/15/26
5Signature Lawn - Summer FeedJuly 25th$106.827/20/26
6Signature Lawn - Fall Feed & Disease GuardSeptember 15th$104.519/15/26
7Signature Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentNovember 10th$106.8211/10/25

Monthly Override

Calculated monthly is $62.18. Leave blank to use that.

$
Quick Calc

Type a rate, mix or unit question, or tap an example.