Frank Young - Home

11
Help
Sign Out
Switch
Frank Young - Home
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo

Frank Young - Home

Frank Young 6953 Myrtle Bluff Drive, Baton Rouge LA
CallTextEmailDirections Measure on map
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
What It Does
The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
What It Changes
Nothing changes until you tap something.
How to Use
  1. Tap Directions to drive there.
  2. Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
  3. Tap the Next step.
Help Article
Shady Lawn
LeadJul 22
ScheduledFeb 10
DoneOct 12
PaidSep 1
Paid · Step 8 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next: Ask for Review
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
What It Does
Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
What It Changes
Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
How to Use
  1. Check the margin.
  2. If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Help Article
Revenue This Year$245.00$310.00 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months77%$239.63 profit
Cost per Visit$8.808 visits in 12 months
Visits Done8last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$182.25company average $116.75
Drive per Visit13 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Log Call

Property

The property on the map with its parish lot line.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the pin and the lot outline from the parish records.
What It Changes
Read only. Drag the pin on Edit if it's in the wrong spot.
How to Use
  1. Check the pin.
  2. Check the lot line.
  3. Use Measure to draw the turf.
Help Article

Loading the parish lot line…

Street View

A street picture of the house, so you know it when you get there.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows Street View facing the house, or the view the office saved.
What It Changes
Office only: press Move, turn or zoom the view, then Save View. Moving alone never saves. Reset View goes back to facing the house.
How to Use
  1. Press Move.
  2. Turn it to the best angle.
  3. Press Save View.
Help Article
3,800Turf ft²
2,100Landscape ft²
0Pond ft²
0Surface ft²
2Difficulty
Baton Rouge 1Team
$40.00Monthly
$0.00One-Time Payment

Where this property stands

459th of 638 properties on a program, ranked by monthly price.

This property pays $57.71 a month. The average is $82.66, 0.7× that average.

Against the Top Monthly

This property$57.71
Highest$335.14

Where the Year Goes

Chemical $0.87 Labor $99.61 Profit $592.07

Gross Margin

This property85.5%
Average84.1%

Margin is what is left after chemical and labor overhead, using the price actually paid.

Every program property, lowest monthly to highest

OthersThis propertyAverage $82.66
Stage History
DateStageWhatWho
Oct 12, 2026DoneService done
Oct 5, 2026DoneService done
Sep 18, 2026PaidPayment 45.00
Sep 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3420 paid
Aug 27, 2026DoneService done
Jul 19, 2026PaidPayment 45.00
Jul 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2629 paid
Jun 22, 2026DoneService done
May 11, 2026PaidPayment 45.00
May 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1794 paid
Apr 20, 2026DoneService done
Mar 13, 2026PaidPayment 110.00
Mar 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1031 paid
Feb 27, 2026DoneService done
Feb 9, 2026DoneService done
Nov 8, 2025PaidPayment 65.00
Nov 1, 2025PaidInvoice #71 paid
Oct 31, 2025DoneService done
Jul 22, 2025LeadLead: Other

Assign

Put this property on a program or add a one-time Service.MoreLess
What It Does
Adds the program or Service to this property.
What It Changes
The Services land on Base on their dates and are billed by their billing type.
How to Use
  1. Pick a program or a one-time Service.
  2. Check the start date.
  3. Click Assign.
Help Article
Essential Lawn - 5 VisitMonthlyRenewable3,800 ft²Difficulty 2
Billing

Each Service bills that amount on the 1st after the service is done. It is not added to the monthly payment.

$480.00Billed / Year
$40.00Monthly
$0.87Chemical
$62.25Labor Overhead
$416.87Gross Profit
86.8%Gross Margin
StepServiceTBCVisit PriceDone
1Essential Lawn - Pre-emergent & FeedFebruary 10th$51.192/9/26
2Essential Lawn - Spring Green-UpApril 15th$50.944/20/26
3Essential Lawn - Summer Feed & WeedJune 15th$52.026/22/26
4Essential Lawn - Late Summer FeedAugust 20th$50.858/27/26
5Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentOctober 15th$51.1910/12/26

Monthly Override

Calculated monthly is $40.00. Leave blank to use that.

$
Quick Calc

Type a rate, mix or unit question, or tap an example.