Kevin Anderson - Home

11
Help
Sign Out
Switch
Kevin Anderson - Home
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo

Kevin Anderson - Home

Kevin Anderson 110 North Huntington Street, Sulphur LA 70663
CallTextEmailDirections Measure on map
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
What It Does
The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
What It Changes
Nothing changes until you tap something.
How to Use
  1. Tap Directions to drive there.
  2. Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
  3. Tap the Next step.
Help Article
Dog in Yard
LeadNov 1
ContactedSep 16
ScheduledNov 2
DoneOct 2
PaidSep 1
ReviewAug 21
Review · Step 9 of 9 · 3 skipped
Next:
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
What It Does
Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
What It Changes
Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
How to Use
  1. Check the margin.
  2. If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Help Article
Revenue This Year$396.90$453.60 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months76%$343.17 profit
Cost per Visit$12.279 visits in 12 months
Visits Done9last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$152.73company average $116.75
Drive per Visit17 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Log Call

Property

The property on the map with its parish lot line.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the pin and the lot outline from the parish records.
What It Changes
Read only. Drag the pin on Edit if it's in the wrong spot.
How to Use
  1. Check the pin.
  2. Check the lot line.
  3. Use Measure to draw the turf.
Help Article

Loading the parish lot line…

Street View

A street picture of the house, so you know it when you get there.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows Street View facing the house, or the view the office saved.
What It Changes
Office only: press Move, turn or zoom the view, then Save View. Moving alone never saves. Reset View goes back to facing the house.
How to Use
  1. Press Move.
  2. Turn it to the best angle.
  3. Press Save View.
Help Article
5,500Turf ft²
1,800Landscape ft²
0Pond ft²
0Surface ft²
1Difficulty
Sulphur 2Team
$70.00Monthly
$0.00One-Time Payment

Where this property stands

311th of 638 properties on a program, ranked by monthly price.

This property pays $70.00 a month. The average is $82.66, 0.8× that average.

This customer has 2 properties. The customer rank adds them together. This rank is only this property.

Against the Top Monthly

This property$70.00
Highest$335.14

Where the Year Goes

Chemical $1.43 Labor $117.90 Profit $720.67

Gross Margin

This property85.8%
Average84.1%

Margin is what is left after chemical and labor overhead, using the price actually paid.

Every program property, lowest monthly to highest

OthersThis propertyAverage $82.66
Stage History
DateStageWhatWho
Oct 2, 2026DoneService done
Oct 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3768 open
Sep 16, 2026ContactedText in
Sep 3, 2026PaidPayment 26.65
Sep 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3436 partial
Aug 22, 2026ReviewReview clicked
Aug 21, 2026ReviewReview sent
Aug 20, 2026DoneService done
Aug 8, 2026PaidPayment 117.92
Aug 1, 2026PaidInvoice #3046 paid
Jul 20, 2026DoneService done
Jul 5, 2026PaidPayment 117.92
Jul 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2646 paid
Jun 22, 2026DoneService done
Jun 20, 2026PaidPayment 56.70
Jun 1, 2026PaidInvoice #2181 paid
May 14, 2026PaidPayment 117.92
May 11, 2026DoneService done
May 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1809 paid
Apr 13, 2026DoneService done
Apr 5, 2026PaidPayment 117.92
Apr 1, 2026PaidInvoice #1399 paid
Mar 2, 2026DoneService done
Feb 10, 2026PaidPayment 117.92
Feb 1, 2026PaidInvoice #710 paid
Jan 21, 2026DoneService done
Dec 5, 2025PaidPayment 117.92
Dec 1, 2025PaidInvoice #385 paid
Nov 20, 2025DoneService done
Nov 1, 2023LeadLead: Website

Assign

Put this property on a program or add a one-time Service.MoreLess
What It Does
Adds the program or Service to this property.
What It Changes
The Services land on Base on their dates and are billed by their billing type.
How to Use
  1. Pick a program or a one-time Service.
  2. Check the start date.
  3. Click Assign.
Help Article
Premier Lawn - 9 VisitMonthlyRenewable5,500 ft²Difficulty 1
Billing

Each Service bills that amount on the 1st after the service is done. It is not added to the monthly payment.

$840.00Billed / Year
$70.00Monthly
$1.43Chemical
$117.90Labor Overhead
$720.67Gross Profit
85.8%Gross Margin
StepServiceTBCVisit PriceDone
1Premier Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1January 20th$63.141/21/26
2Premier Lawn - Broadleaf & FeedMarch 1st$62.813/2/26
3Premier Lawn - Spring Green-UpApril 5th$63.804/13/26
4Premier Lawn - Grub PreventionMay 10th$62.815/11/26
5Premier Lawn - Summer Feed & SedgeJune 15th$62.816/22/26
6Premier Lawn - Insect & IronJuly 20th$62.707/20/26
7Premier Lawn - Late Summer FeedAugust 25th$62.818/20/26
8Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardOctober 1st$62.8110/2/26
9Premier Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentNovember 15th$63.4711/20/25

Monthly Override

Calculated monthly is $70.00. Leave blank to use that.

$
Quick Calc

Type a rate, mix or unit question, or tap an example.