5
Sam Delcambre - Home
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.39 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.52 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular23.52 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L4.24 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC2.02 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%2.77 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.45 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.05 Pints
- Prodiamine 65 WDG1.04 Ounces
- Sedgehammer Plus0.17 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW6.28 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye2.74 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.27 Pints
- Bifenthrin 7.9%0.81 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik3.39 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil3.56 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.14 Ounces
Surface
- Glyphosate 41%7.66 Ounces
- Indaziflam Surface0.34 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye0.79 Ounces
9/10/26 Signature Lawn - Fall Feed & Disease GuardSam Delcambre - Home · 0-0-25 Potash Liquid, Azoxystrobin 2SC93 °F · Wind 9 mph E · Humidity 67% · Soil Wet
08:31:00 to 08:50:00 · 19 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.39 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 2.02 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/7/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Fall BarrierSam Delcambre - Home · Indaziflam Surface, Glyphosate 41%89 °F · Wind 12 mph N · Humidity 88% · Soil Dry
09:09:00 to 09:24:00 · 15 min · Mia Boudreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indaziflam Surface EPA 432-1561-DEMO Indaziflam 19% | Surface | 0.18 Ounces | 0.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 2.7 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/29/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedSam Delcambre - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer87 °F · Wind 4 mph N · Humidity 65% · Soil Moist
08:25:00 to 08:44:00 · 19 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 10.48 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/26/26 Signature Lawn - Summer FeedSam Delcambre - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Celsius WG95 °F · Wind 3 mph SE · Humidity 80% · Soil Dry
08:46:00 to 09:02:00 · 16 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.03 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.45 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/2/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectSam Delcambre - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%86 °F · Wind 11 mph W · Humidity 82% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
08:57:00 to 09:16:00 · 19 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 0.81 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/29/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Spot Spray 2Sam Delcambre - Home · Glyphosate 41%92 °F · Wind 10 mph SW · Humidity 68% · Soil Moist
08:40:00 to 08:59:00 · 19 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 2.52 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/14/26 Signature Lawn - Insect ShieldSam Delcambre - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%84 °F · Wind 6 mph E · Humidity 80% · Soil Moist
08:47:00 to 09:07:00 · 20 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 2.77 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.05 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/16/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardSam Delcambre - Home · Daconil Weatherstik81 °F · Wind 5 mph N · Humidity 70% · Soil Dry · Rain Yes
08:08:00 to 08:25:00 · 17 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 3.39 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/7/26 Signature Lawn - Green-Up & SedgeSam Delcambre - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Sedgehammer Plus88 °F · Wind 5 mph N · Humidity 57% · Soil Dry
09:52:00 to 10:07:00 · 15 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 23.52 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Sedgehammer Plus EPA 81880-24-DEMO Halosulfuron 5% | Turf | 0.17 Ounces | 0.03 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/5/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Spot Spray 1Sam Delcambre - Home · Glyphosate 41%90 °F · Wind 7 mph SW · Humidity 81% · Soil Wet
09:33:00 to 09:48:00 · 15 min · Paige Savoie
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 2.44 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/2/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectSam Delcambre - Home · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer79 °F · Wind 3 mph N · Humidity 92% · Soil Wet · Rain Yes
08:04:00 to 08:24:00 · 20 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.14 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 9.78 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/15/26 Signature Lawn - Weed Control & FeedSam Delcambre - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer68 °F · Wind 15 mph SE · Humidity 58% · Soil Dry · Rain Yes
07:57:00 to 08:12:00 · 15 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 6.28 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.04 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/17/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Pre-emergent BarrierSam Delcambre - Home · Indaziflam Surface, Spray Pattern Dye61 °F · Wind 13 mph W · Humidity 58% · Soil Moist
08:41:00 to 09:01:00 · 20 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indaziflam Surface EPA 432-1561-DEMO Indaziflam 19% | Surface | 0.16 Ounces | 0.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Surface | 0.79 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/31/26 Signature Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1Sam Delcambre - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Spray Pattern Dye62 °F · Wind 8 mph S · Humidity 82% · Soil Wet
09:44:00 to 09:59:00 · 15 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.04 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 4.24 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Turf | 2.74 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/28/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilSam Delcambre - Home · Horticultural Oil63 °F · Wind 13 mph NW · Humidity 78% · Soil Moist
08:44:00 to 09:01:00 · 17 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 3.56 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/10/25 Signature Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentSam Delcambre - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L64 °F · Wind 10 mph SE · Humidity 48% · Soil Moist
08:26:00 to 08:46:00 · 20 min · Renee Arceneaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.01 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 4.16 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |