12
Kevin Barnes
Who this is, how to reach them, and where they are in the pipeline.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the name, tags, contact pills (phone, email, billing address), lead source and tax. Buttons: Call, Text, Email, Directions, Invoices, Contract, Offer Add-on and Payment Methods, each with a tooltip, shown only when your role and modules allow. Below them is the stage line with dates and the Next step with Log Call. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a step that was skipped, and the blue dot is where they are now. On a phone the line is one row of dots with the current stage named under it; tap a dot to see its name and date.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something. Call and Text open your phone.
- How to Use
- Tap a pill or button to reach the customer.
- Read the stage line.
- Tap the Next step.
Where this customer is, from Lead to Review, and what to do next.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Shows opt-outs (the stage line, dates and next step are in the green header at the top), lifetime value, win ratio, balance and, if you can See Profit, the 12-month margin (red below 15%, green above 30%). Labor is estimated until Time Clock is on. Drive per Visit comes from the drive times Route records (Drive to Start).
- What It Changes
- Log Call saves a call to the Comms history and Stage History. Nothing is ever dropped or deleted.
- How to Use
- Read the line.
- Tap the Next step.
- Use Log Call after a phone call.
- Open Stage History to see every move.
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.48 Quarts
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.35 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular41.12 Pounds
- Acelepryn2.87 Ounces
- Atrazine 4L8.33 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC2.37 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%3.06 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.45 Ounces
- Dismiss South1.12 Ounces
- Humic 121.07 Pints
- Iron Plus 6%1.62 Quarts
- Nonionic Surfactant2.32 Ounces
- Prodiamine 65 WDG2.98 Ounces
- Soil Wetting Agent1.06 Pints
- SpeedZone Southern EW11.37 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.36 Pints
- Bifenthrin 7.9%0.94 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik3.46 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil7.17 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.2 Ounces
10/22/26 Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentKevin Barnes - Lake House · Prodiamine 65 WDG, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid75 °F · Wind 0 mph W · Humidity 72% · Soil Wet
07:59:00 to 08:12:00 · 13 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 0.86 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.45 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
10/22/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilKevin Barnes - Home · Horticultural Oil83 °F · Wind 11 mph NW · Humidity 63% · Soil Dry
08:04:00 to 08:18:00 · 14 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 3.71 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/28/26 Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardKevin Barnes - Home · Azoxystrobin 2SC, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid84 °F · Wind 3 mph N · Humidity 71% · Soil Moist
08:06:00 to 08:22:00 · 16 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 2.37 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.5 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/27/26 Premier Lawn - Late Summer FeedKevin Barnes - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Soil Wetting Agent90 °F · Wind 3 mph SW · Humidity 91% · Soil Dry
07:59:00 to 08:15:00 · 16 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.13 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Soil Wetting Agent Surfactant blend | Turf | 1.06 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/21/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedKevin Barnes - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer96 °F · Wind 11 mph SE · Humidity 77% · Soil Moist
07:52:00 to 08:05:00 · 13 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 10.37 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/19/26 Essential Lawn - Late Summer FeedKevin Barnes - Lake House · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Iron Plus 6%89 °F · Wind 9 mph NW · Humidity 53% · Soil Wet
08:35:00 to 08:49:00 · 14 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.95 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 14.55 Ounces | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/20/26 Premier Lawn - Insect & IronKevin Barnes - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%89 °F · Wind 6 mph SW · Humidity 84% · Soil Moist
08:17:00 to 08:31:00 · 14 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 3.06 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.16 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/3/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectKevin Barnes - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%92 °F · Wind 11 mph SE · Humidity 50% · Soil Wet
08:06:00 to 08:21:00 · 15 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 0.94 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/19/26 Premier Lawn - Summer Feed & SedgeKevin Barnes - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Dismiss South90 °F · Wind 15 mph W · Humidity 70% · Soil Dry · Rain Yes
08:02:00 to 08:15:00 · 13 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.15 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Dismiss South EPA 279-3337-DEMO SulfentrazoneImazethapyr | Turf | 1.12 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/10/26 Essential Lawn - Summer Feed & WeedKevin Barnes - Lake House · 24-0-11 Granular, Celsius WG88 °F · Wind 12 mph S · Humidity 89% · Soil Moist
08:19:00 to 08:33:00 · 14 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 18.8 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.45 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/25/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardKevin Barnes - Home · Daconil Weatherstik81 °F · Wind 3 mph NE · Humidity 91% · Soil Wet
08:13:00 to 08:29:00 · 16 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 3.46 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/13/26 Premier Lawn - Grub PreventionKevin Barnes - Home · Acelepryn, Humic 1285 °F · Wind 14 mph NE · Humidity 51% · Soil Wet · Rain Yes
08:10:00 to 08:26:00 · 16 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acelepryn EPA 100-1489-DEMO Chlorantraniliprole | Turf | 2.87 Ounces | 0.46 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Humic 12 Humic acids 12% | Turf | 1.07 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/13/26 Essential Lawn - Spring Green-UpKevin Barnes - Lake House · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, SpeedZone Southern EW72 °F · Wind 6 mph N · Humidity 69% · Soil Wet
09:20:00 to 09:33:00 · 13 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.97 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 5.17 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/2/26 Premier Lawn - Spring Green-UpKevin Barnes - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Iron Plus 6%72 °F · Wind 1 mph SW · Humidity 77% · Soil Wet
07:54:00 to 08:08:00 · 14 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 22.32 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.18 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/30/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectKevin Barnes - Home · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer77 °F · Wind 14 mph NE · Humidity 61% · Soil Wet
08:06:00 to 08:22:00 · 16 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.2 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 11.45 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/9/26 Premier Lawn - Broadleaf & FeedKevin Barnes - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer66 °F · Wind 12 mph W · Humidity 59% · Soil Wet
08:16:00 to 08:31:00 · 15 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 6.2 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.17 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/10/26 Essential Lawn - Pre-emergent & FeedKevin Barnes - Lake House · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Nonionic Surfactant67 °F · Wind 2 mph N · Humidity 80% · Soil Moist
08:44:00 to 08:57:00 · 13 min · Jalen Mouton
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 0.96 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 3.83 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Nonionic Surfactant Alkylphenol ethoxylate | Turf | 2.32 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/6/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilKevin Barnes - Home · Horticultural Oil69 °F · Wind 0 mph W · Humidity 58% · Soil Dry
08:02:00 to 08:16:00 · 14 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 3.46 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/22/26 Premier Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1Kevin Barnes - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L63 °F · Wind 10 mph NW · Humidity 56% · Soil Moist
08:32:00 to 08:48:00 · 16 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.16 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 4.5 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/19/25 Premier Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentKevin Barnes - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Celsius WG72 °F · Wind 11 mph SW · Humidity 55% · Soil Wet
08:02:00 to 08:19:00 · 17 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.13 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.53 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |