12
Sam Phillips
Who this is, how to reach them, and where they are in the pipeline.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the name, tags, contact pills (phone, email, billing address), lead source and tax. Buttons: Call, Text, Email, Directions, Invoices, Contract, Offer Add-on and Payment Methods, each with a tooltip, shown only when your role and modules allow. Below them is the stage line with dates and the Next step with Log Call. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a step that was skipped, and the blue dot is where they are now. On a phone the line is one row of dots with the current stage named under it; tap a dot to see its name and date.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something. Call and Text open your phone.
- How to Use
- Tap a pill or button to reach the customer.
- Read the stage line.
- Tap the Next step.
Where this customer is, from Lead to Review, and what to do next.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Shows opt-outs (the stage line, dates and next step are in the green header at the top), lifetime value, win ratio, balance and, if you can See Profit, the 12-month margin (red below 15%, green above 30%). Labor is estimated until Time Clock is on. Drive per Visit comes from the drive times Route records (Drive to Start).
- What It Changes
- Log Call saves a call to the Comms history and Stage History. Nothing is ever dropped or deleted.
- How to Use
- Read the line.
- Tap the Next step.
- Use Log Call after a phone call.
- Open Stage History to see every move.
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.65 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.66 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular26.32 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L5.41 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC2.58 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%3.54 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.55 Ounces
- Fire Ant Bait0.42 Pounds
- Iron Plus 6%1.29 Pints
- Prodiamine 65 WDG1.32 Ounces
- Sedgehammer Plus0.22 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW7.55 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye3.4 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.54 Pints
- Bifenthrin 7.9%0.98 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik3.99 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil8.4 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.2 Ounces
Surface
- Glyphosate 41%9.55 Ounces
- Indaziflam Surface0.42 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye1.06 Ounces
10/22/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilSam Phillips - Home · Horticultural Oil78 °F · Wind 3 mph NW · Humidity 69% · Soil Wet
08:05:00 to 08:18:00 · 13 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 4.37 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/17/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Fall BarrierSam Phillips - Home · Indaziflam Surface, Glyphosate 41%85 °F · Wind 1 mph SE · Humidity 79% · Soil Moist
08:52:00 to 09:06:00 · 14 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indaziflam Surface EPA 432-1561-DEMO Indaziflam 19% | Surface | 0.2 Ounces | 0.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 3.21 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/10/26 Signature Lawn - Fall Feed & Disease GuardSam Phillips - Home · 0-0-25 Potash Liquid, Azoxystrobin 2SC89 °F · Wind 9 mph E · Humidity 68% · Soil Moist
09:13:00 to 09:28:00 · 15 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.65 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 2.58 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/28/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedSam Phillips - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer97 °F · Wind 5 mph E · Humidity 53% · Soil Moist
08:04:00 to 08:20:00 · 16 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 12.85 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/27/26 Fire Ant & Flea - Fall Ant BaitSam Phillips - Home · Fire Ant Bait97 °F · Wind 3 mph NW · Humidity 63% · Soil Moist
07:56:00 to 08:10:00 · 14 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Ant Bait EPA 499-370-DEMO Hydramethylnon 0.73% | Turf | 0.21 Pounds | 0.03 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/28/26 Signature Lawn - Summer FeedSam Phillips - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Celsius WG94 °F · Wind 11 mph NE · Humidity 87% · Soil Wet
08:20:00 to 08:33:00 · 13 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.34 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.55 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/6/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Spot Spray 2Sam Phillips - Home · Glyphosate 41%88 °F · Wind 1 mph NE · Humidity 58% · Soil Wet
10:41:00 to 10:56:00 · 15 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 3.28 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/6/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectSam Phillips - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%88 °F · Wind 3 mph NE · Humidity 58% · Soil Wet
10:17:00 to 10:34:00 · 17 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 0.98 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/15/26 Signature Lawn - Insect ShieldSam Phillips - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%89 °F · Wind 1 mph SW · Humidity 84% · Soil Dry
08:57:00 to 09:10:00 · 13 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 3.54 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.29 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/22/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardSam Phillips - Home · Daconil Weatherstik90 °F · Wind 13 mph NE · Humidity 61% · Soil Wet
09:35:00 to 09:48:00 · 13 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 3.99 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/6/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Spot Spray 1Sam Phillips - Home · Glyphosate 41%87 °F · Wind 5 mph SE · Humidity 59% · Soil Wet
10:03:00 to 10:18:00 · 15 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 3.06 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/5/26 Signature Lawn - Green-Up & SedgeSam Phillips - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Sedgehammer Plus89 °F · Wind 13 mph NE · Humidity 85% · Soil Wet
08:01:00 to 08:18:00 · 17 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 26.32 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Sedgehammer Plus EPA 81880-24-DEMO Halosulfuron 5% | Turf | 0.22 Ounces | 0.03 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/20/26 Fire Ant & Flea - Spring Ant BaitSam Phillips - Home · Fire Ant Bait80 °F · Wind 13 mph NW · Humidity 88% · Soil Moist
09:18:00 to 09:33:00 · 15 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Ant Bait EPA 499-370-DEMO Hydramethylnon 0.73% | Turf | 0.21 Pounds | 0.03 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/30/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectSam Phillips - Home · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer70 °F · Wind 4 mph SW · Humidity 66% · Soil Moist
09:38:00 to 09:54:00 · 16 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.2 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 11.72 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/23/26 Signature Lawn - Weed Control & FeedSam Phillips - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer73 °F · Wind 6 mph SW · Humidity 66% · Soil Moist
08:45:00 to 09:00:00 · 15 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 7.55 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.3 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/23/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Pre-emergent BarrierSam Phillips - Home · Indaziflam Surface, Spray Pattern Dye66 °F · Wind 12 mph S · Humidity 68% · Soil Wet
09:13:00 to 09:30:00 · 17 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indaziflam Surface EPA 432-1561-DEMO Indaziflam 19% | Surface | 0.22 Ounces | 0.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Surface | 1.06 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/9/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilSam Phillips - Home · Horticultural Oil63 °F · Wind 10 mph SE · Humidity 73% · Soil Wet
09:24:00 to 09:39:00 · 15 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 4.03 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/26/26 Signature Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1Sam Phillips - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Spray Pattern Dye54 °F · Wind 4 mph NW · Humidity 70% · Soil Moist
08:42:00 to 08:59:00 · 17 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.32 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 5.41 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Turf | 3.4 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/14/25 Signature Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentSam Phillips - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L73 °F · Wind 9 mph SE · Humidity 90% · Soil Moist
08:29:00 to 08:45:00 · 16 min · Claire Gautreaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.23 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 5.46 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |