12
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
Michael Istre - Rental
Michael Istre
2120 Quail Oak Drive, Baton Rouge LA
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
Irrigation
LeadJun 5
ContactedSkipped
EstimateSkipped
SentSkipped
WonSkipped
ScheduledNov 11
DoneOct 22
PaidSep 1
ReviewSep 11
Review · Step 9 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next:
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Revenue This Year$453.40$503.74 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months70%$352.87 profit
Cost per Visit$11.6113 visits in 12 months
Visits Done13last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$178.79company average $116.66
Drive per Visit14 minlast 12 months
Callbacks2re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.28 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.97 Quarts
- 24-0-11 Granular19.18 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L3.56 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC2.38 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%2.42 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.4 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.13 Pints
- Prodiamine 65 WDG0.87 Ounces
- Sedgehammer Plus0.15 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW6 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye2.65 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.13 Pints
- Bifenthrin 7.9%0.72 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik3.12 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil6.48 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.14 Ounces
10/22/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilMichael Istre - Rental · Horticultural Oil85 °F · Wind 10 mph W · Humidity 71% · Soil Dry
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:53:00 to 08:08:00 · 15 min · Hunter Doucet
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 3.24 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/14/26 Signature Lawn - Fall Feed & Disease GuardMichael Istre - Rental · 0-0-25 Potash Liquid, Azoxystrobin 2SC91 °F · Wind 5 mph N · Humidity 52% · Soil Wet · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
10:07:00 to 10:24:00 · 17 min · Bree Trahan
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.28 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 2.38 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/27/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedMichael Istre - Rental · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer89 °F · Wind 6 mph NE · Humidity 90% · Soil Wet · Rain Yes
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:08:00 to 08:23:00 · 15 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 9.46 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/27/26 Signature Lawn - Summer FeedMichael Istre - Rental · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Celsius WG94 °F · Wind 2 mph S · Humidity 60% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:47:00 to 09:04:00 · 17 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.02 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.4 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/2/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectMichael Istre - Rental · Bifenthrin 7.9%87 °F · Wind 0 mph S · Humidity 55% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:54:00 to 08:08:00 · 14 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 0.72 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/15/26 Signature Lawn - Insect ShieldMichael Istre - Rental · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%87 °F · Wind 12 mph SW · Humidity 84% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:11:00 to 08:27:00 · 16 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 2.42 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.13 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/25/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardMichael Istre - Rental · Daconil Weatherstik82 °F · Wind 10 mph NE · Humidity 91% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:09:00 to 08:26:00 · 17 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 3.12 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/4/26 Signature Lawn - Green-Up & SedgeMichael Istre - Rental · 24-0-11 Granular, Sedgehammer Plus88 °F · Wind 13 mph S · Humidity 49% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:08:00 to 09:24:00 · 16 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 19.18 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Sedgehammer Plus EPA 81880-24-DEMO Halosulfuron 5% | Turf | 0.15 Ounces | 0.03 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/8/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectMichael Istre - Rental · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer75 °F · Wind 2 mph N · Humidity 79% · Soil Dry · Rain Yes
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:12:00 to 08:30:00 · 18 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.14 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 8.54 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/20/26 Signature Lawn - Weed Control & FeedMichael Istre - Rental · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer68 °F · Wind 1 mph N · Humidity 54% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:11:00 to 08:30:00 · 19 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 6 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.89 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/27/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilMichael Istre - Rental · Horticultural Oil56 °F · Wind 15 mph SE · Humidity 61% · Soil Dry
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:02:00 to 08:19:00 · 17 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 3.24 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/21/26 Signature Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1Michael Istre - Rental · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Spray Pattern Dye61 °F · Wind 10 mph NE · Humidity 48% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:50:00 to 10:05:00 · 15 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 0.87 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 3.56 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Turf | 2.65 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/10/25 Signature Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentMichael Istre - Rental · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L67 °F · Wind 5 mph S · Humidity 70% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:09:00 to 08:28:00 · 19 min · Darius Comeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 0.9 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 3.83 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |