12
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
William Davis - Home
William Davis
301 Coolidge Street, Lafayette LA 70501
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
LeadSep 23
ContactedSkipped
EstimateSkipped
SentSkipped
WonSkipped
ScheduledOct 28
DoneOct 15
PaidOct 1
ReviewAug 25
Review · Step 9 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next:
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Revenue This Year$746.08$809.24 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months80%$644.77 profit
Cost per Visit$10.9615 visits in 12 months
Visits Done15last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$147.55company average $116.66
Drive per Visit12 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.79 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.03 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular27.82 Pounds
- Acelepryn3.51 Ounces
- Atrazine 4L5.16 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC2.64 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%4.33 Ounces
- Dismiss South1.24 Ounces
- Humic 121.37 Pints
- Iron Plus 6%1.37 Quarts
- Prodiamine 65 WDG1.28 Ounces
- Soil Wetting Agent1.32 Pints
- SpeedZone Southern EW7.81 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.67 Pints
- Bifenthrin 7.9%1.1 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik4.53 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil9.9 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.19 Ounces
10/15/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilWilliam Davis - Home · Horticultural Oil76 °F · Wind 6 mph SE · Humidity 84% · Soil Wet
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:44:00 to 09:01:00 · 17 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 4.22 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/30/26 Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardWilliam Davis - Home · Azoxystrobin 2SC, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid88 °F · Wind 15 mph N · Humidity 53% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:58:00 to 08:13:00 · 15 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 2.64 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.79 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/28/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedWilliam Davis - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer90 °F · Wind 5 mph NE · Humidity 75% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:31:00 to 08:47:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 12.65 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/24/26 Premier Lawn - Late Summer FeedWilliam Davis - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Soil Wetting Agent95 °F · Wind 12 mph SE · Humidity 51% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:34:00 to 09:47:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.35 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Soil Wetting Agent Surfactant blend | Turf | 1.32 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/24/26 Premier Lawn - Insect & IronWilliam Davis - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%91 °F · Wind 11 mph W · Humidity 92% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:31:00 to 08:47:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 4.33 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.39 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/6/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectWilliam Davis - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%92 °F · Wind 4 mph SW · Humidity 55% · Soil Wet
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:29:00 to 08:45:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 1.1 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/11/26 Premier Lawn - Summer Feed & SedgeWilliam Davis - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Dismiss South85 °F · Wind 8 mph N · Humidity 61% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:55:00 to 08:08:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.32 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Dismiss South EPA 279-3337-DEMO SulfentrazoneImazethapyr | Turf | 1.24 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/22/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardWilliam Davis - Home · Daconil Weatherstik83 °F · Wind 7 mph S · Humidity 88% · Soil Wet · Rain Yes
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:02:00 to 08:16:00 · 14 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 4.53 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/18/26 Premier Lawn - Grub PreventionWilliam Davis - Home · Acelepryn, Humic 1280 °F · Wind 4 mph E · Humidity 73% · Soil Wet · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:37:00 to 08:51:00 · 14 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acelepryn EPA 100-1489-DEMO Chlorantraniliprole | Turf | 3.51 Ounces | 0.46 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Humic 12 Humic acids 12% | Turf | 1.37 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/3/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectWilliam Davis - Home · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer77 °F · Wind 9 mph NE · Humidity 52% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:29:00 to 08:42:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.19 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 13.99 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/1/26 Premier Lawn - Spring Green-UpWilliam Davis - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Iron Plus 6%76 °F · Wind 10 mph NE · Humidity 87% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:57:00 to 08:10:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 27.82 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.35 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/26/26 Premier Lawn - Broadleaf & FeedWilliam Davis - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer60 °F · Wind 7 mph SE · Humidity 61% · Soil Dry
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:57:00 to 08:16:00 · 19 min · Gabby LeBlanc
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 7.81 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.46 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/2/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilWilliam Davis - Home · Horticultural Oil62 °F · Wind 12 mph SE · Humidity 61% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:17:00 to 08:33:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 5.68 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/21/26 Premier Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1William Davis - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L59 °F · Wind 15 mph N · Humidity 83% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:54:00 to 08:07:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.28 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 5.16 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/14/25 Premier Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentWilliam Davis - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Celsius WG67 °F · Wind 3 mph NE · Humidity 53% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:03:00 to 08:19:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.72 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.67 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |