12
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
Betty Long - Home
Betty Long
10447 Airline Highway, Baton Rouge LA
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
LeadJun 20
ContactedSkipped
EstimateFeb 10
SentFeb 10
WonFeb 22
ScheduledNov 10
DoneSep 14
PaidOct 1
ReviewSep 2
Review · Step 9 of 9 · 1 skipped
Next:
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Revenue This Year$391.80$457.10 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months77%$353.16 profit
Cost per Visit$14.857 visits in 12 months
Visits Done7last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$119.43company average $116.66
Drive per Visit16 minlast 12 months
Callbacks1re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.1 Quarts
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer0.85 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular36.86 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L8.34 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC3.65 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%4.42 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.81 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.89 Pints
- Prodiamine 65 WDG1.83 Ounces
- Sedgehammer Plus0.27 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW11.18 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye4.99 Ounces
9/14/26 Signature Lawn - Fall Feed & Disease GuardBetty Long - Home · 0-0-25 Potash Liquid, Azoxystrobin 2SC91 °F · Wind 9 mph SE · Humidity 90% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
10:33:00 to 10:59:00 · 26 min · Isaac Romero
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.1 Quarts | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 3.65 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/21/26 Signature Lawn - Summer FeedBetty Long - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Celsius WG93 °F · Wind 7 mph E · Humidity 77% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:24:00 to 08:49:00 · 25 min · Isaac Romero
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.73 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.81 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/15/26 Signature Lawn - Insect ShieldBetty Long - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%97 °F · Wind 5 mph NE · Humidity 71% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
11:54:00 to 12:16:00 · 22 min · Isaac Romero
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 4.42 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.89 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/27/26 Signature Lawn - Green-Up & SedgeBetty Long - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Sedgehammer Plus72 °F · Wind 10 mph W · Humidity 59% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:10:00 to 09:36:00 · 26 min · Isaac Romero
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 36.86 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Sedgehammer Plus EPA 81880-24-DEMO Halosulfuron 5% | Turf | 0.27 Ounces | 0.03 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/16/26 Signature Lawn - Weed Control & FeedBetty Long - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer74 °F · Wind 4 mph E · Humidity 51% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
11:01:00 to 11:22:00 · 21 min · Isaac Romero
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 11.18 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.66 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/26/26 Signature Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1Betty Long - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Spray Pattern Dye62 °F · Wind 11 mph S · Humidity 87% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:42:00 to 10:08:00 · 26 min · Isaac Romero
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.83 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 8.34 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Turf | 4.99 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/14/25 Signature Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentBetty Long - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L72 °F · Wind 12 mph NW · Humidity 82% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:10:00 to 09:37:00 · 27 min · Isaac Romero
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.64 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 7.48 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |