12
Paul Hughes - Home
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.99 Pints
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.07 Gallons
- 24-0-11 Granular32.45 Pounds
- Acelepryn3.52 Ounces
- Atrazine 4L6.2 Ounces
- Azoxystrobin 2SC2.82 Ounces
- Bifenthrin 7.9%4.99 Ounces
- Dismiss South1.31 Ounces
- Humic 121.39 Pints
- Iron Plus 6%1.48 Quarts
- Prodiamine 65 WDG1.83 Ounces
- Soil Wetting Agent1.52 Pints
- SpeedZone Southern EW8.15 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.88 Pints
- Bifenthrin 7.9%1.12 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik4.54 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil9.46 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.2 Ounces
10/16/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilPaul Hughes - Home · Horticultural Oil79 °F · Wind 11 mph NE · Humidity 82% · Soil Wet
08:09:00 to 08:25:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 4.73 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
10/7/26 Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardPaul Hughes - Home · Azoxystrobin 2SC, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid81 °F · Wind 4 mph NW · Humidity 77% · Soil Dry
08:49:00 to 09:06:00 · 17 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azoxystrobin 2SC EPA 70506-DEMO Azoxystrobin 22.9% | Turf | 2.82 Ounces | 0.38 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.99 Pints | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/26/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedPaul Hughes - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer95 °F · Wind 3 mph W · Humidity 66% · Soil Moist
08:11:00 to 08:26:00 · 15 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 15.02 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/20/26 Premier Lawn - Late Summer FeedPaul Hughes - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Soil Wetting Agent89 °F · Wind 9 mph SW · Humidity 82% · Soil Moist
08:02:00 to 08:16:00 · 14 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.39 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Soil Wetting Agent Surfactant blend | Turf | 1.52 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/24/26 Premier Lawn - Insect & IronPaul Hughes - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%, Iron Plus 6%91 °F · Wind 10 mph W · Humidity 92% · Soil Moist
08:10:00 to 08:23:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Turf | 4.99 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.4 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
7/10/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectPaul Hughes - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%93 °F · Wind 11 mph NW · Humidity 82% · Soil Dry
07:57:00 to 08:15:00 · 18 min · Nolan Castille
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 1.12 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/16/26 Premier Lawn - Summer Feed & SedgePaul Hughes - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Dismiss South90 °F · Wind 12 mph N · Humidity 56% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
08:13:00 to 08:29:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.39 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Dismiss South EPA 279-3337-DEMO SulfentrazoneImazethapyr | Turf | 1.31 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/25/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardPaul Hughes - Home · Daconil Weatherstik86 °F · Wind 11 mph E · Humidity 68% · Soil Moist
08:38:00 to 08:54:00 · 16 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 4.54 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/11/26 Premier Lawn - Grub PreventionPaul Hughes - Home · Acelepryn, Humic 1288 °F · Wind 10 mph N · Humidity 80% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
07:59:00 to 08:12:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acelepryn EPA 100-1489-DEMO Chlorantraniliprole | Turf | 3.52 Ounces | 0.46 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Humic 12 Humic acids 12% | Turf | 1.39 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/9/26 Premier Lawn - Spring Green-UpPaul Hughes - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Iron Plus 6%75 °F · Wind 10 mph W · Humidity 78% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
08:00:00 to 08:13:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 32.45 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.55 Pints | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/30/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectPaul Hughes - Home · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer73 °F · Wind 10 mph SE · Humidity 79% · Soil Moist
08:06:00 to 08:20:00 · 14 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.2 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 15.02 Ounces | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
3/2/26 Premier Lawn - Broadleaf & FeedPaul Hughes - Home · SpeedZone Southern EW, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer68 °F · Wind 8 mph W · Humidity 90% · Soil Wet
07:51:00 to 08:06:00 · 15 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 8.15 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.52 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/9/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilPaul Hughes - Home · Horticultural Oil62 °F · Wind 8 mph SW · Humidity 81% · Soil Moist · Rain Yes
08:34:00 to 08:47:00 · 13 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 4.73 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
1/19/26 Premier Lawn - Pre-emergent Round 1Paul Hughes - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L54 °F · Wind 11 mph SE · Humidity 85% · Soil Moist
09:52:00 to 10:09:00 · 17 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.83 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 6.2 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
11/24/25 Premier Lawn - Winter Pre-emergentPaul Hughes - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Celsius WG64 °F · Wind 3 mph NW · Humidity 69% · Soil Wet
08:02:00 to 08:17:00 · 15 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.74 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.62 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
10/27/25 Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilPaul Hughes - Home · Horticultural Oil75 °F · Wind 2 mph NE · Humidity 62% · Soil Moist
08:00:00 to 08:17:00 · 17 min · Trey Melancon
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 5.38 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |