12
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
Nick Thomas - Home
Nick Thomas
710 West Lincoln Street, Sulphur LA 70663
This property, its customer, how to reach them, and the pipeline stage.MoreLess
- What It Does
- The green header shows the property name, tags, the customer (tap to open) and the address. Buttons: Call, Text, Email (the customer's), Directions to this property and Measure on map, each with a tooltip. Below them is the stage line and the Next step. Green dots are done, a hollow green ring is a skipped step and the blue dot is the current stage; on a phone the current stage is named under the dots.
- What It Changes
- Nothing changes until you tap something.
- How to Use
- Tap Directions to drive there.
- Tap the customer pill to open the customer.
- Tap the Next step.
LeadOct 28
ContactedSkipped
EstimateSkipped
SentSkipped
WonSkipped
ScheduledFeb 1
DoneOct 19
PaidOct 1
Review
Paid · Step 8 of 9 · 4 skipped
Next: Ask for Review
This property's stage, revenue and margin.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Same stage line as the customer, plus revenue, price per 1,000 sq ft and margin. A property that earned less than it cost over 12 months with 3 or more visits shows a Losing Money card.
- What It Changes
- Price Change opens Estimates › Price Changes; nothing changes until you send one.
- How to Use
- Check the margin.
- If Losing Money shows, click Price Change or Review Account.
Revenue This Year$738.90$738.90 lifetime
Margin, 12 Months70%$519.24 profit
Cost per Visit$14.6415 visits in 12 months
Visits Done15last 12 months
Price per 1,000 sq ft$106.73company average $116.66
Drive per Visit15 minlast 12 months
Callbacks0re-dos logged
EmailTextService Done EmailService Done TextBefore Service: Phone callBefore Service: Automated emailBefore Service: Automated textBefore Service: Text when en routeProperty TextsProperty Emails
Service History
What was put on the yard. This is the record, not the bill.
Chemicals Used
Turf
- 0-0-25 Potash Liquid1.18 Quarts
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1 Gallon
- 24-0-11 Granular36.86 Pounds
- Atrazine 4L6.77 Ounces
- Celsius WG0.85 Ounces
- Iron Plus 6%1.02 Quarts
- Nonionic Surfactant4.85 Ounces
- Prodiamine 65 WDG3.85 Ounces
- SpeedZone Southern EW10.45 Ounces
Landscape
- 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer1.12 Quarts
- Bifenthrin 7.9%1.48 Ounces
- Daconil Weatherstik5.42 Ounces
- Horticultural Oil11.75 Ounces
- Merit 75 WSP0.27 Ounces
Surface
- Glyphosate 41%12.49 Ounces
- Indaziflam Surface0.55 Ounces
- Spray Pattern Dye1.33 Ounces
10/19/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilNick Thomas - Home · Horticultural Oil77 °F · Wind 10 mph SW · Humidity 90% · Soil Wet
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:18:00 to 09:38:00 · 20 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 5.76 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
10/16/26 Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentNick Thomas - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, 0-0-25 Potash Liquid74 °F · Wind 17 mph E · Humidity 65% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:30:00 to 09:53:00 · 23 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 2.17 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 0-0-25 Potash Liquid K 25% | Turf | 1.18 Quarts | 4 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
9/9/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Fall BarrierNick Thomas - Home · Indaziflam Surface, Glyphosate 41%88 °F · Wind 18 mph NW · Humidity 89% · Soil Wet
Applied on SurfaceOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:14:00 to 08:33:00 · 19 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indaziflam Surface EPA 432-1561-DEMO Indaziflam 19% | Surface | 0.28 Ounces | 0.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 4.32 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/31/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Late Summer FeedNick Thomas - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer97 °F · Wind 12 mph N · Humidity 79% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:54:00 to 08:14:00 · 20 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 1.14 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
8/21/26 Essential Lawn - Late Summer FeedNick Thomas - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, Iron Plus 6%86 °F · Wind 11 mph NE · Humidity 69% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:44:00 to 09:06:00 · 22 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 1.69 Quarts | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Iron Plus 6% Iron 6%Sulfur 4% | Turf | 1.02 Quarts | 3 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/30/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Summer InsectNick Thomas - Home · Bifenthrin 7.9%86 °F · Wind 2 mph E · Humidity 83% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:27:00 to 08:46:00 · 19 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bifenthrin 7.9% EPA 53883-189-DEMO Bifenthrin 7.9% | Landscape | 1.48 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/29/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Spot Spray 2Nick Thomas - Home · Glyphosate 41%95 °F · Wind 5 mph NE · Humidity 51% · Soil Dry
Applied on SurfaceOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:32:00 to 08:54:00 · 22 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 3.98 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
6/15/26 Essential Lawn - Summer Feed & WeedNick Thomas - Home · 24-0-11 Granular, Celsius WG97 °F · Wind 10 mph SE · Humidity 81% · Soil Wet
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
11:34:00 to 11:55:00 · 21 min · Marcus Thibodeaux
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-0-11 Granular N 24%K 11% | Turf | 36.86 Pounds | 4 Pound / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Celsius WG EPA 432-1507-DEMO ThiencarbazoneIodosulfuronDicamba | Turf | 0.85 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/26/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Disease GuardNick Thomas - Home · Daconil Weatherstik88 °F · Wind 8 mph NW · Humidity 61% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
07:56:00 to 08:19:00 · 23 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daconil Weatherstik EPA 100-1508-DEMO Chlorothalonil 54% | Landscape | 5.42 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
5/7/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Spot Spray 1Nick Thomas - Home · Glyphosate 41%85 °F · Wind 6 mph SW · Humidity 78% · Soil Wet
Applied on SurfaceOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:00:00 to 09:20:00 · 20 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glyphosate 41% EPA 524-475-DEMO Glyphosate 41% | Surface | 4.19 Ounces | 1.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/15/26 Essential Lawn - Spring Green-UpNick Thomas - Home · 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer, SpeedZone Southern EW76 °F · Wind 3 mph W · Humidity 54% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
08:34:00 to 08:57:00 · 23 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Turf | 0.57 Gallons | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| SpeedZone Southern EW EPA 2217-1053-DEMO 24-DMecopropDicambaCarfentrazone | Turf | 10.45 Ounces | 1.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
4/6/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Spring Feed & InsectNick Thomas - Home · Merit 75 WSP, 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer77 °F · Wind 7 mph SW · Humidity 84% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:48:00 to 10:07:00 · 19 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit 75 WSP EPA 432-1312-DEMO Imidacloprid 75% | Landscape | 0.27 Ounces | 0.09 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| 16-4-8 Liquid Fertilizer N 16%P 4%K 8% | Landscape | 1.09 Pints | 6 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/16/26 Bed & Gravel Weed Control - Pre-emergent BarrierNick Thomas - Home · Indaziflam Surface, Spray Pattern Dye66 °F · Wind 12 mph NW · Humidity 54% · Soil Dry
Applied on SurfaceOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:20:00 to 09:41:00 · 21 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indaziflam Surface EPA 432-1561-DEMO Indaziflam 19% | Surface | 0.27 Ounces | 0.1 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Spray Pattern Dye Blue dye | Surface | 1.33 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/9/26 Essential Lawn - Pre-emergent & FeedNick Thomas - Home · Prodiamine 65 WDG, Atrazine 4L, Nonionic Surfactant71 °F · Wind 14 mph W · Humidity 67% · Soil Moist
Applied on TurfOpen water NoSensitive area No
09:09:00 to 09:34:00 · 25 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prodiamine 65 WDG EPA 100-834-DEMO Prodiamine 65% | Turf | 1.68 Ounces | 0.18 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Atrazine 4L EPA 100-497-DEMO Atrazine 42.6% | Turf | 6.77 Ounces | 0.75 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
| Nonionic Surfactant Alkylphenol ethoxylate | Turf | 4.85 Ounces | 0.5 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |
2/2/26 Shrub & Bed Care - Dormant OilNick Thomas - Home · Horticultural Oil62 °F · Wind 1 mph SW · Humidity 78% · Soil Moist
Applied on LandscapeOpen water NoSensitive area No
10:00:00 to 10:20:00 · 20 min · Wes Broussard
| Product | Where | Used | Rate | How |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horticultural Oil EPA 48813-1-DEMO Mineral oil 98% | Landscape | 5.99 Ounces | 2 Fluid Ounce / 1,000 Square Ft. | Hose Reel |