Scorecard

6
Help
Sign Out
Switch
Scorecard
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
‹ ›
Wednesday, Sep 30, 2026
PetGrown

Full and happy, 2 A-days in a row

Food

Fed by the Team score (92, grade A). Longest A-day run 23, clean streak 2. Next: Legend at 30 A-days in a row.

A pixel pet fed by the Team score. Its mood follows the Grade and it grows with A-day runs.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the pet's mood, stage, food bar and badges unlocked, all from the Scorecard.
What It Changes
Read only. A bad week only makes it hungry; the stage is never lost.
How to Use
  1. Check the mood.
  2. Keep A-days in a row to grow it.
  3. Turn it on or off in Scorecard settings.
Help Article
Perfect RecordsIron Week
Suggest $50.00 bonus for Nolan Castille? The pet grew to Sprig-ling.

Crew of the month

92
A

All Technicians

Wednesday, Sep 30, 2026 · 28 Services · 1 day

vs yesterday▲ 2
4-week average82
Personal Best93
A-day streak2
9h 15mOn Site
6h 16mDrive
254,300Sq ft treated
$1,995Revenue

Coaching

One thing this technician does well and one thing to work on.MoreLess
What It Does
Picks a strength and a focus from the parts of the score.
What It Changes
Read only. Parts with no data yet are shared by the other parts until there is data.
How to Use
  1. Read Focus and Strength.
  2. Talk it over with the technician.
  3. Check the 12-Week Trend later to see it change.
Help Article
Focus: Productive Time

60% of the day was on site against an 80% goal. Tighten the route order and batch nearby Services on the same day.

Strength: Safety & Records

100% is the strongest part of this period. Keep it up.

Not in this score yet: Customer Rating. Their points are shared by the other metrics until there is data.

Day in Review

The team finished 28 Services in 9h 15m on site, treating 254,300 sq ft.

The score is 92 (A), up 2 from yesterday.

Pace was 90% of budget, with 14 of 28 Services more than 5% over.

Revenue came to $1,995, or $216 per hour on site.

No callbacks were logged.

12-Week Trend

This technician's score each week for the last 12 weeks.MoreLess
What It Does
Draws the weekly score so you can see it go up or down.
What It Changes
Read only.
How to Use
  1. Look for drops.
  2. Tap Daily Scores for that week.
  3. Check Coaching for what to work on.
Help Article
Jul 13: 86 Jul 20: 89 Jul 27: 84 Aug 3: 78 Aug 10: 75 Aug 17: 85 Aug 24: 88 Aug 31: 79 Sep 7: 82 Sep 14: 87 Sep 21: 80 Sep 28: 88
7/137/207/278/38/108/178/248/319/79/149/219/28

Badges & Streaks

Badges earned and runs of good days, like work days without a callback.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the clean streak, the longest A-day run and badges.
What It Changes
Read only. A callback ends the clean streak.
How to Use
  1. Check the streaks.
  2. Cheer the good runs.
  3. Mark callbacks on the Service so they count.
Help Article
Under Budget90% of budget pace
Zero Callbacks 30590 Services · 16 callbacks in 30 days
Label-Rate Pro38 of 44 lines on rate
Perfect Records100% complete
Iron Week28 of 25 Services
Hot Streak2 of 5 A-days in a row
Five-Star4.5★ from 4
Personal BestBest 93 · Nov 3

Clean streak: 2 work days without a callback. Longest A-day run: 23 days.

Most Over Budget

The Services that took longest past their budgeted time.MoreLess
What It Does
Lists each Service with its budget, actual time, how far over and the weather.
What It Changes
Read only.
How to Use
  1. Look for the same property again and again.
  2. Check its sq ft and difficulty.
  3. Fix the budget or talk with the technician.
Help Article
ServicePropertyBudgetActualOver
Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardRoseau Row Plaza - Site 3 Sep 30 26m38m+12m
Weather Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardBullfrog Levee HOA - Site 1 Sep 30 43m51m+8m
Large Patch Guard - Large Patch 1Mossbank Self Storage - Site 1 Sep 30 28m36m+8m
Weather Mosquito Shield - Mosquito Visit 7Emily Young - Rental Sep 30 12m20m+8m
Weather Mosquito Shield - Mosquito Visit 7Michael Istre - Mom's House Sep 30 12m19m+7m
Weather Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardMossbank Self Storage - Site 3 Sep 30 24m31m+7m
Weather Large Patch Guard - Large Patch 1Amy Price - Home Sep 30 19m26m+7m
Weather Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardRachel Anderson - Home Sep 30 18m23m+5m
Weather Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardBetty Ward - Home Sep 30 18m23m+5m
Weather Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardJoseph Clark - Home Sep 30 18m22m+4m

Best $/Hour

The Services that earned the most per hour on site.MoreLess
What It Does
Lists each Service with its revenue and time.
What It Changes
Read only.
How to Use
  1. See which Services pay best.
  2. Compare with Most Over Budget.
  3. Price the slow ones better.
Help Article
ServicePropertyRevenueTime$/Hour
Large Patch Guard - Large Patch 1Mary Collins - Home Sep 30 $74.1813m$342
Large Patch Guard - Large Patch 1Sarah Long - Home Sep 30 $65.0012m$325
Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardRichard Campbell - Home Sep 30 $55.0011m$300
Large Patch Guard - Large Patch 1Lisa Powell - Camp Sep 30 $65.0013m$300
Large Patch Guard - Large Patch 1Sam White - Home Sep 30 $74.5216m$279
Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardMark Barnes - Home Sep 30 $55.0012m$275
Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardDeborah Thomas - Home Sep 30 $55.0012m$275
Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardAndrew Johnson - Mom's House Sep 30 $59.0813m$273
Premier Lawn - Fall Disease GuardRyan Benoit - Home Sep 30 $55.0013m$254
Large Patch Guard - Large Patch 1Brian Ross - Home Sep 30 $80.9820m$243

What the Score Is Built From

Where each part of the score comes from and how much data there is.MoreLess
What It Does
Lists each part (time, drive, revenue, product accuracy, due dates, ratings) with its coverage.
What It Changes
Read only. A part with little data counts for less until there is more.
How to Use
  1. Check Coverage.
  2. Fill in what's missing, like times or product amounts.
  3. Read How It Is Measured for each part.
Help Article
DataServicesCoverageHow It Is Measured
Time on site28 100%From each Service's start and finish.
Budgeted time28 100%Estimated from the Service's pricing (minutes per 1,000 sq ft plus load and unload), with the weather allowance on hot or windy days.
Drive time28 100%28 tracked in Route, 0 read from the gap between Services. The first stop of a day has no known drive.
Revenue28 100%Billed amount when there is one, otherwise the Service price. $0 Services are left out of $/hour.
Product lines checked44countApplied amount against label rate × treated sq ft.
Due dates28 100%Services finished from Base with a due date.
Customer ratings4countFrom the rating link in the follow-up email.
Calculator

Type a rate, mix or unit question, or tap an example.

Notepad

Files
Chat
Treatment Guide
Calendar