4
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
85
B
All Technicians
Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 · 38 Services · 1 day
vs yesterday▲ 2
4-week average86
Personal Best91
A-day streak0
11h 49mOn Site
8h 41mDrive
302,400Sq ft treated
$2,037Revenue
81
Efficiency81% · Goal 100%
25 pts
72
Productive Time58% · Goal 80%
15 pts
100
Revenue / Hour$172 · Target $110
15 pts
74
Quality97% · Goal 100%
15 pts
72
Label Accuracy72% · ±10% of label
10 pts
100
On Time100% · Goal 100%
10 pts
100
Safety & Records100% · Goal 100%
10 pts
88
Customer Rating4.5★ · Needs 5+ ratings
10 pts
Coaching
One thing this technician does well and one thing to work on.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Picks a strength and a focus from the parts of the score.
- What It Changes
- Read only. Parts with no data yet are shared by the other parts until there is data.
- How to Use
- Read Focus and Strength.
- Talk it over with the technician.
- Check the 12-Week Trend later to see it change.
Focus: Productive Time
58% of the day was on site against an 80% goal. Tighten the route order and batch nearby Services on the same day.
Strength: Safety & Records
100% is the strongest part of this period. Keep it up.
Day in Review
The team finished 38 Services in 11h 49m on site, treating 302,400 sq ft.
The score is 85 (B), up 2 from yesterday.
Pace was 81% of budget, with 25 of 38 Services more than 5% over.
Revenue came to $2,037, or $172 per hour on site.
1 callback were logged against this day.
12-Week Trend
This technician's score each week for the last 12 weeks.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Draws the weekly score so you can see it go up or down.
- What It Changes
- Read only.
- How to Use
- Look for drops.
- Tap Daily Scores for that week.
- Check Coaching for what to work on.
8/38/108/178/248/319/79/149/219/2810/510/1210/19
Badges & Streaks
Badges earned and runs of good days, like work days without a callback.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Shows the clean streak, the longest A-day run and badges.
- What It Changes
- Read only. A callback ends the clean streak.
- How to Use
- Check the streaks.
- Cheer the good runs.
- Mark callbacks on the Service so they count.
Under Budget81% of budget pace
Zero Callbacks 30735 Services · 13 callbacks in 30 days
Label-Rate Pro44 of 61 lines on rate
Perfect Records100% complete
Iron Week38 of 25 Services
Hot Streak0 of 5 A-days in a row
Five-Star4.5★ from 12
Personal BestBest 91 · Nov 3
Clean streak: 0 work days without a callback. Longest A-day run: 17 days.
Most Over Budget
The Services that took longest past their budgeted time.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Lists each Service with its budget, actual time, how far over and the weather.
- What It Changes
- Read only.
- How to Use
- Look for the same property again and again.
- Check its sq ft and difficulty.
- Fix the budget or talk with the technician.
| Service | Property | Budget | Actual | Over |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Roseau Row Plaza - Site 3 Oct 22 | 11m | 43m | +32m |
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Willowdeep Inn - Site 1 Oct 22 | 30m | 43m | +13m |
| Weather Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Jennifer Williams - Home Oct 22 | 12m | 22m | +10m |
| Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Deborah Harris - Home Oct 22 | 11m | 20m | +9m |
| Weather Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Linda Cox - Home Oct 22 | 13m | 21m | +8m |
| Weather Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Nick Brown - Home Oct 22 | 12m | 20m | +8m |
| Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Robert Istre - Home Oct 22 | 17m | 25m | +8m |
| Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Sam Delcambre - Camp Oct 22 | 12m | 19m | +7m |
| Weather Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Joseph Hughes - Home Oct 22 | 12m | 17m | +5m |
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Paul Turner - Home Oct 22 | 15m | 20m | +5m |
Best $/Hour
The Services that earned the most per hour on site.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Lists each Service with its revenue and time.
- What It Changes
- Read only.
- How to Use
- See which Services pay best.
- Compare with Most Over Budget.
- Price the slow ones better.
| Service | Property | Revenue | Time | $/Hour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Sarah Wilson - Home Oct 22 | $45.00 | 11m | $245 |
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Ashley Morris - Home Oct 22 | $45.00 | 12m | $225 |
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Michael Cox - Home Oct 22 | $58.26 | 16m | $218 |
| Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Pam Hill - Home Oct 22 | $43.40 | 12m | $217 |
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Andrew Ross - Home Oct 22 | $53.84 | 15m | $215 |
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Kevin Barnes - Lake House Oct 22 | $45.00 | 13m | $208 |
| Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Patricia Allen - Home Oct 22 | $44.08 | 13m | $203 |
| Shrub & Bed Care - Fall Oil | Kevin Barnes - Home Oct 22 | $43.40 | 13m | $200 |
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Carol Bailey - Home Oct 22 | $52.14 | 16m | $196 |
| Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergent | Amanda Powell - Home Oct 22 | $54.18 | 17m | $191 |
What the Score Is Built From
Where each part of the score comes from and how much data there is.MoreLess
- What It Does
- Lists each part (time, drive, revenue, product accuracy, due dates, ratings) with its coverage.
- What It Changes
- Read only. A part with little data counts for less until there is more.
- How to Use
- Check Coverage.
- Fill in what's missing, like times or product amounts.
- Read How It Is Measured for each part.
| Data | Services | Coverage | How It Is Measured |
|---|---|---|---|
| Time on site | 38 | 100% | From each Service's start and finish. |
| Budgeted time | 38 | 100% | Estimated from the Service's pricing (minutes per 1,000 sq ft plus load and unload), with the weather allowance on hot or windy days. |
| Drive time | 38 | 100% | 38 tracked in Route, 0 read from the gap between Services. The first stop of a day has no known drive. |
| Revenue | 38 | 100% | Billed amount when there is one, otherwise the Service price. $0 Services are left out of $/hour. |
| Product lines checked | 61 | count | Applied amount against label rate × treated sq ft. |
| Due dates | 38 | 100% | Services finished from Base with a due date. |
| Customer ratings | 12 | count | From the rating link in the follow-up email. |