Scorecard

4
Help
Sign Out
Switch
Scorecard
DemoSample company and data, reset every night. Demo: messages are simulated, nothing is actually sent.Exit demo
‹ ›
Thursday, Oct 22, 2026
85
B

All Technicians

Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 · 38 Services · 1 day

vs yesterday▲ 2
4-week average86
Personal Best91
A-day streak0
11h 49mOn Site
8h 41mDrive
302,400Sq ft treated
$2,037Revenue

Coaching

One thing this technician does well and one thing to work on.MoreLess
What It Does
Picks a strength and a focus from the parts of the score.
What It Changes
Read only. Parts with no data yet are shared by the other parts until there is data.
How to Use
  1. Read Focus and Strength.
  2. Talk it over with the technician.
  3. Check the 12-Week Trend later to see it change.
Help Article
Focus: Productive Time

58% of the day was on site against an 80% goal. Tighten the route order and batch nearby Services on the same day.

Strength: Safety & Records

100% is the strongest part of this period. Keep it up.

Day in Review

The team finished 38 Services in 11h 49m on site, treating 302,400 sq ft.

The score is 85 (B), up 2 from yesterday.

Pace was 81% of budget, with 25 of 38 Services more than 5% over.

Revenue came to $2,037, or $172 per hour on site.

1 callback were logged against this day.

12-Week Trend

This technician's score each week for the last 12 weeks.MoreLess
What It Does
Draws the weekly score so you can see it go up or down.
What It Changes
Read only.
How to Use
  1. Look for drops.
  2. Tap Daily Scores for that week.
  3. Check Coaching for what to work on.
Help Article
Aug 3: 75 Aug 10: 86 Aug 17: 87 Aug 24: 83 Aug 31: 82 Sep 7: 81 Sep 14: 86 Sep 21: 86 Sep 28: 84 Oct 5: 89 Oct 12: 86 Oct 19: 86
8/38/108/178/248/319/79/149/219/2810/510/1210/19

Badges & Streaks

Badges earned and runs of good days, like work days without a callback.MoreLess
What It Does
Shows the clean streak, the longest A-day run and badges.
What It Changes
Read only. A callback ends the clean streak.
How to Use
  1. Check the streaks.
  2. Cheer the good runs.
  3. Mark callbacks on the Service so they count.
Help Article
Under Budget81% of budget pace
Zero Callbacks 30735 Services · 13 callbacks in 30 days
Label-Rate Pro44 of 61 lines on rate
Perfect Records100% complete
Iron Week38 of 25 Services
Hot Streak0 of 5 A-days in a row
Five-Star4.5★ from 12
Personal BestBest 91 · Nov 3

Clean streak: 0 work days without a callback. Longest A-day run: 17 days.

Most Over Budget

The Services that took longest past their budgeted time.MoreLess
What It Does
Lists each Service with its budget, actual time, how far over and the weather.
What It Changes
Read only.
How to Use
  1. Look for the same property again and again.
  2. Check its sq ft and difficulty.
  3. Fix the budget or talk with the technician.
Help Article
ServicePropertyBudgetActualOver
Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilRoseau Row Plaza - Site 3 Oct 22 11m43m+32m
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentWillowdeep Inn - Site 1 Oct 22 30m43m+13m
Weather Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilJennifer Williams - Home Oct 22 12m22m+10m
Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilDeborah Harris - Home Oct 22 11m20m+9m
Weather Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilLinda Cox - Home Oct 22 13m21m+8m
Weather Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilNick Brown - Home Oct 22 12m20m+8m
Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilRobert Istre - Home Oct 22 17m25m+8m
Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilSam Delcambre - Camp Oct 22 12m19m+7m
Weather Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilJoseph Hughes - Home Oct 22 12m17m+5m
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentPaul Turner - Home Oct 22 15m20m+5m

Best $/Hour

The Services that earned the most per hour on site.MoreLess
What It Does
Lists each Service with its revenue and time.
What It Changes
Read only.
How to Use
  1. See which Services pay best.
  2. Compare with Most Over Budget.
  3. Price the slow ones better.
Help Article
ServicePropertyRevenueTime$/Hour
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentSarah Wilson - Home Oct 22 $45.0011m$245
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentAshley Morris - Home Oct 22 $45.0012m$225
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentMichael Cox - Home Oct 22 $58.2616m$218
Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilPam Hill - Home Oct 22 $43.4012m$217
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentAndrew Ross - Home Oct 22 $53.8415m$215
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentKevin Barnes - Lake House Oct 22 $45.0013m$208
Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilPatricia Allen - Home Oct 22 $44.0813m$203
Shrub & Bed Care - Fall OilKevin Barnes - Home Oct 22 $43.4013m$200
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentCarol Bailey - Home Oct 22 $52.1416m$196
Essential Lawn - Fall Pre-emergentAmanda Powell - Home Oct 22 $54.1817m$191

What the Score Is Built From

Where each part of the score comes from and how much data there is.MoreLess
What It Does
Lists each part (time, drive, revenue, product accuracy, due dates, ratings) with its coverage.
What It Changes
Read only. A part with little data counts for less until there is more.
How to Use
  1. Check Coverage.
  2. Fill in what's missing, like times or product amounts.
  3. Read How It Is Measured for each part.
Help Article
DataServicesCoverageHow It Is Measured
Time on site38 100%From each Service's start and finish.
Budgeted time38 100%Estimated from the Service's pricing (minutes per 1,000 sq ft plus load and unload), with the weather allowance on hot or windy days.
Drive time38 100%38 tracked in Route, 0 read from the gap between Services. The first stop of a day has no known drive.
Revenue38 100%Billed amount when there is one, otherwise the Service price. $0 Services are left out of $/hour.
Product lines checked61countApplied amount against label rate × treated sq ft.
Due dates38 100%Services finished from Base with a due date.
Customer ratings12countFrom the rating link in the follow-up email.
Calculator

Type a rate, mix or unit question, or tap an example.

Notepad

Files
Team Chat
Messages
Calendar